Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAccepted-AOC WARD NO 06 NICH LINE NICH LINE CHANDAMETA MADHYA PRADESH 480447 INDIA | CHANDAMETA | CHHINDWARA | MADHYA PRADESH | 480447 | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Rate 18.00 Percent Below. |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LRejected-Finance 00 HANSH NAGAR RADHA RAMAN ROAD MAINPURI MAINPURI UTTAR PRADESH 205001 | MAINPURI | UTTAR PRADESH | 205001 | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Price Rejected L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.7 LRejected-Finance NTUC OFFICE PREMISES CHANDAMETA 480447 INDIA | CHANDAMETA | CHHINDWARA | MADHYA PRADESH | 480447 | ₹2.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Price Rejected L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
15 Dec 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
C.M.O. NAGAR PARISHAD, CHANDAMETA-BHUTERIA, CHHIN
C.M.O. NAGAR PARISHAD, CHANDAMETA-BHUTERIA, CHHIN
Construction OF Covered Drain Work At Umesh House Se Aage tak Ward No. 14, Chandameta Butaria
2025_UAD_465229_1
972/PWD/NP/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
Work
AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOC
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹3,000
15 Aug 2026
28 Nov 2025
17 Dec 2025
28 Nov 2025
15 Dec 2025
28 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Bharat Gajbe Created Date/Time: 27-Dec-2025 01:33 PM Tender Title: Construction OF Covered Drain Work At Umesh House Se Aage tak Ward No. 14, Chandameta Butaria Tender ID: 2025_UAD_465229_1
Tender Inviting Authority : Nagar Parishad Chandameta Bhutaria Dist Chhindwara (M.P.)
Name of Work : Construction OF Covered Drain Work At Umesh House Se Aage tak Ward No. 14, Chandameta Butaria
Contract No : 972/PWD/NP/2025 Dtd. 28-11-2025 Tender ID - 2025_UAD_465229_1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KARADE CONSTRACTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1394982 298389.00 -9.00 271533.99 Two Lakh Seventy One Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty Three
2.00 S K ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1394439 298389.00 -11.35 264521.85 Two Lakh Sixty Four Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty One
3.00 VT MINING CORPORATION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1394995 298389.00 -18.00 244678.98 Two Lakh Fourty Four Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: VT MINING CORPORATION(244678.98)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction OF Covered Drain Work At Umesh House Se Aage tak Ward No. 14, Chandameta Butaria Tender ID: 2025_UAD_465229_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 VT MINING CORPORATION (BID ID -1394995) 244678.98 L1
2 S K ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1394439) 264521.85 L2
3 KARADE CONSTRACTION (BID ID -1394982) 271533.99 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
TDOC465229.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.22 MB
Estimate465229.rar
Other Document • 0.12 MB
BOQ_546991.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].