Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹12.3 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Executive Engineer, Central Mumbai (P.W) Division,
In the Office of the (Office of the Executive Engineer, Central Mumbai (P.W.) Division, Ganpat Jadhav Marg, Worli, Mumbai - 400 018)
Repairs to Internal Structural Strengthening to Old and New Building of GST Bhavan at Mazgoan, Mumbai. (Repairs to RCC Ceiling, Beam, Column, Flooring, Toilet Block, All Section Window, Furniture Internally Plumbing) (with Electrical work)
2026_PWR_1333379_1
NIT_NO_13_FOR_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
worli
As Per Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
₹12.3 L
The Chief Engineer, Mumbai (P.W.) Region,Mumbai, B
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling the R.C.C. Work 1:2:4 and sorting out the materials such as steel etc. as directed and stacking them within the specified lead as directed etc. complete. | 92.9 | Per One Cubic Metre | 1,523.55 | ₹1,41,530.18 |
| 2 | Breaking/ Chipping carefully the loose concrete / plaster of distressed member without damaging existing strong concrete by means of sharp chissle which should tempered regularly or high frequency low impact hammers used, cleaning the surface by water jet pressure pump at 4 to 5 kg/ sqcm pressure to remove chlorides and loose particles, air drying the surface etc. The work should be carried out with all the safety measures like helmet, safety belt and adequate labour insurance under the supervision of qualified supervisor. (The damaged area of member / concrete will be measured) etc complete. | 18,267.38 | Per One Square Metre | 112 | ₹20,45,946.56 |
| 3 | Removing the existing cement plaster of any thickness without causing dust nuisance and stacking the debris upto a distance of 50 metres or spreading in the compound and cleaning the site etc. complete. | 6,316.19 | Per One Square Metre | 54.6 | ₹3,44,863.97 |
| 4 | Removing Existing Expension Joints System including removel of all metal parts, chemicals, sealants with least possible damage to the adjucent area and surface perpetiton such as joints shall be free from loose/flaky particals, oil dust etc. The joints surface shall be cleaned with wire brush and cleaned by blower etc. complete. (Horizontal & Vertical) | 549 | Per One Running inches | 278 | ₹1,52,622 |
| 5 | Dismantling brick masonry in lime or cement mortar and stacking the materils as directed with all leads, lifts etc. | 9.98 | Per One Cubic metre | 351.75 | ₹3,510.47 |
| 6 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-30 of trap / granite/ quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 23.27 | Per One Cubic Metre | 14,448.35 | ₹3,36,184.21 |
| 7 | Drilling 14 mm diameter hole in concrete at required locations and level, cleaning and anchoring the rebar reinforcement as per manufactures specifications etc. complete and as directed by Engineer in charge. (Excluding Cost of reinforcement bar) | 300 | Per One Number | 188 | ₹56,400 |
| 8 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-30 of trap/ granite / quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. slabs and landings as per detailed designs and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 42.72 | Per One Cubic Metre | 16,195.55 | ₹6,91,906.29 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing in position HCRM / CRS (Corrosion Resistant Steel) bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 8.97 | Per One Metric Tonne | 98,842.8 | ₹8,86,817.6 |
| 10 | Providing and grouting the holes by Poly Ceramic Cementitious i.e Nic Grout G 06 + 53 grade cement material of Dimple Chemicals as per requirement to reduce the porosity of concrete / Masonry structure and to increase the strength of structure using grouting pipes , grouting m/c, mixer etc and all relevant safety with all leads and lifts, material, machinery, labour, etc. Complete as per specification and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 3,653.48 | Per One Kilogram | 84 | ₹3,06,892.32 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
E-13-01.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.49 MB
BOQ_2281556.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].