Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.1 LAccepted-Finance 40 SAPTHAGIRI COLONY JAFFERKHANPET CHENNAI 600 083 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600083 | ₹4.1 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Satisfied |
| 2 | 2₹4.4 LAccepted-Finance FLAT NO 6 D 1 BLOCK DABC ABHINAYAM PHASE 3 SRIRAM NAGAR NOLAMBUR CHENNAI 600 095 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 600095 | ₹4.4 L | 2 | Accepted-Finance Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | L JAYANTHA VISHNU SIVA L2 | Chennai Radha Engineering Works (P) Ltd. L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Labour charges for attending annual overhauling works in PLC switch gear panels, modules, breakers, transformers, PDFACS equipment’s and related accessories overhauling of 48 nos mixing apparatus, by dismantling cleaning ,painting and reassembling. Replacing worn out flushing water lines and valves, LP & HP waterlines by dismantling /erection, renewal of worn out ash conveying pipe lines from ESP to silo, overhauling of silo rotary feeders, chutes, blowers, bag filters, dust extraction fan and silo other equipment’s overhauling works etc. | 15 | Days | 29,200 ₹4,38,000 | 27,110 ₹4,06,650 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,400
Closing Date
26 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE / MTPS-I
Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-I Mettur Dam- 636406 Salem District
MTPS I MII Circle OAHS FAM PDFACS Attending annual overhauling works Unit III
2026_EB_673920_1
CE SE M II MTPS I O AHS OT 76 2025 2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
15 days
MTPS-I
As per Tender Specification
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹4,400
Yes
2 Jun 2026
12 Mar 2026
27 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
26 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
Labour charges for attending annual overhauling works in PLC switch gear panels, modules, breakers, transformers, PDFACS equipment’s and related accessories overhauling of 48 nos mixing apparatus, by dismantling cleaning ,painting and reassembling. Replacing worn out flushing water lines and valves, LP & HP waterlines by dismantling /erection, renewal of worn out ash conveying pipe lines from ESP to silo, overhauling of silo rotary feeders, chutes, blowers, bag filters, dust extraction fan and silo other equipment’s overhauling works etc.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.96 MB
BOQ_810198.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].