Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹173.22Admitted-Finance 54 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI ROAD MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹173.22 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹180.66Admitted-Finance 4 80 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹180.66 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹336.52Admitted-Finance 3 63 C OPPOSITE SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹336.52 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹361.56Admitted-Finance PLOT 21 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹361.56 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹367.80Admitted-Finance 18 A SOLIA CHETTI STREET SOUTH MASI STREET MADURAI 625 001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹367.80 | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | LAKSHMII TRADERS L1 | MANIRAM TRADERS L2 | HARITA AGENCIES L5 | NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L3 | senthil electronics L4 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Stranded GI wire 7/11 SWG | 8,000 | Kg | - | 76.55 ₹90.33 | 79.35 ₹93.63 | 72.3 ₹85.31 Lowest | 77.7 ₹91.69 | 79.35 ₹93.63 |
| 1.02 | Stranded GI wire 7/12 SWG | 15,000 | Kg | - | 76.55 ₹90.33 | 79.35 ₹93.63 | 72.3 ₹85.31 Lowest | 77.7 ₹91.69 | 79.35 ₹93.63 |
| 1.03 | SOLID GI WIRE 6 SWG | 8,000 | Kg | 73.4 ₹86.61 | - | 76.5 ₹90.27 | 70.3 ₹82.95 Lowest | 76.1 ₹89.8 | 76.5 ₹90.27 |
| 1.04 | SOLID GI WIRE 8 SWG | 5,000 | Kg | 73.4 ₹86.61 | - | 76.5 ₹90.27 | 70.3 ₹82.95 Lowest | 74.9 ₹88.38 | 76.5 ₹90.27 |
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
16 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/DEDC/Dindigul
O/o The Superintending Engineer, Dindigul EDC, TNPDCL, Meenatchi Nayakan Patti, Dindigul 624 002 Mobile-9445852664
Dindigul EDC -Supply of Stranded GI wire 7/11 SWG and 7/12 SWG AND SOLID GI WIRE 6 SWG and 8 SWG
2026_EB_671928_1
122/DEDC/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
DINDIGUL
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹25,000
Yes
19 Jun 2026
7 Mar 2026
17 Apr 2026
7 Mar 2026
16 Apr 2026
7 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Stranded GI wire 7/11 SWG | 8,000 | Kg | 1.25 | ₹10,000 |
| 1.02 | Stranded GI wire 7/12 SWG | 15,000 | Kg | - | - |
| 1.03 | SOLID GI WIRE 6 SWG | 8,000 | Kg | 1.25 | ₹10,000 |
| 1.04 | SOLID GI WIRE 8 SWG | 5,000 | Kg | 1.25 | ₹6,250 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BOQ_807495.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
ts122.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].