Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC EMD and BQR satisfied hence tender will be accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Priyatravels L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire charges for 12 Hrs between 8.00 Hrs to 20.00 Hrs | 1 | Per day | 1,000 ₹1,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges for period exceeding 12 Hrs a day (ie beyond 8.00 pm but up to maximum of 2 hours ) | 1 | Per Hr | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 2.01 | Retention charges for Night halts (ie beyond 22.00 Hrs to 8.00 Hrs on Next day ) | 1 | Per night | - |
| 3.00 | Performance factor | 1 | Km per litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,600
Closing Date
18 Dec 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I,KK Nagar,chennai-600078
Enq.No.64-I 25-26 Hiring vehicle for AEE Kodambakkam
2025_EB_628656_1
Enq.No.64-I 25-26 Hiring vehicle for AEE Kodambakkam
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
730 days
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I, KK Nagar, chennai-600078
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹9,600
Yes
1 Apr 2026
3 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
3 Dec 2025
18 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
3 Dec 2025 - 9 Dec 2025
Retention charges for Night halts (ie beyond 22.00 Hrs to 8.00 Hrs on Next day )
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
tenderspec.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.46 MB
BOQ_751694.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].