Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am2d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
BLW
90 days
Expenditure
General
05
3 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
BLW reserves the right to procure entire or bulk order quantity from the BLW approved vendors for the tendered item appearing on UVAM. ID No. 2200187 to PL No. 76011604 or past successful supplier of these or similar item to BLW. The status of the firm sjall be reckoning as on the of tender opening and not thereafter unless a case of downgrading/removal/suspension/banning.
Firm must upload compliance Sheet with reference to BLW Specification duly signed.
The firm must mention the make/brand of the item offered.
44 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] special Conditions and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender.
The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance , and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended]
Have you attached any performance statements with your offer?
For the tenders opening after roll out of GST - All the bidders/tenders should ensure that they are GST compliant and their quoted tax structure/rates are as per GST Law.
For the tenders due to open before roll out of GST. All the bidders/tenderers w h i l e quoting the rates should clearly indicate the rate of applicable duties and taxes included in the prices quoted by them. Any variation in tax structure/rate due to introduction of GST, shall be dealt with under Statutory Variation Clause.
Have you attached all supporting documents mentioned in SOR [attached]. Any documents pertaining to this, submitted after opening of tender will not be entertained.
Delivery schedule indicated in the SOR is by and large the requirement of BLW. The actual Delivery schedule offered to a firm will depend upon no. of vendors selected for placement of orders.
For statutory taxes/duties all the offers shall be evaluated as per tax regime as applicable on the date of tender opening.
Purchaser shall not be responsible for any misclassification of HSN number or incorrect GST rate if quoted by the bidder
Wherever the successful bidder invoices the goods at GST rate or HSN number which is different from that incorporated in the purchase order, payment shall be made as per GST rate which is lower of the GST rate incorporated in the purchase order or billed. .
Supporting documents for compliance of all the conditions under special conditions and checklist for the bidders must be upload along with the offer failing which the offers will be treated without these documents and no Correspondence will be made by purchaser for submission of same .
Firm should upload technical detail about quoted item. Statement of deviation wrt.to technical requirement/commercial terms should be indicated at relevant place on offer firm and uploaded if any failing which offer will be assumed as nil deviation.
Vendor is informed that she/he would be required to adjust her/his basic price to the extent required by higher tax billed as per invoice to match the all inclusive price as mentioned in the purchase order
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporate in the tender conditions.
E- invoice declaration -
Firm could furnish declaration regarding e-invoices while claiming the payment by those suppliers which are exempted from e-invoices. We hereby declare that though our aggregate turnover in any preceding financial year from 2017-2018 onwards is more than the aggregate turnover notified under sub - rule (4) of rule 48, we are not required to prepare an invoice in terms of the provisions of the sub-rule.
Standard Warranty terms will be as per IRS. Any deviation in warranty must specifically be mentioned in offer/deviation column otherwise IRS warranty clause will be applicable.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 conditions
Payment Terms: No deviation from the Payment Terms stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 3,980 Numbers total
ELECTRODE SIZE 5X450MM 6SWG CONFIRMING TO AWS:E-7016,& COATING HEAVY TO IS:814/1991. AS PER DLW SPEC.NO.MISC-043.Rev-3
05261169~BLW
05261169
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 item · 3,980 Numbers total
ELECTRODE SIZE 5X450MM 6SWG CONFIRMING TO AWS:E-7016,& COATING HEAVY TO IS:8 14/1991. AS PER DLW SPEC.NO.MISC-043.Rev-3 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| General Stores Depot, BLW | Uttar Pradesh | 3980.00 Numbers |
| Total | 3,980 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5654147.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5783237.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .