Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹24.5 LAccepted-AOC D 60 DEVELOPED PLOT ESTATE THUVAKUDI TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 620015 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620015 | ₹24.5 L Quoted ₹40.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC PO placed |
| 2 | 2₹41.3 LRejected-Finance 26 SIDCO DEVELOPED PLOT ESTATE THUVAKUDI TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 620015 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620015 | ₹41.3 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI BALAJI ENGINEERING ENTERPRIZES | THIRUMALAI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Disc
Part No. 6028901 BCR | 2 | Nos. | 16,27,060 ₹19,19,930.8 | 16,03,360 ₹18,91,964.8 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Lift Stop
Part No. 1574501 | 1 | No. | 86,245 ₹1,01,769.1 | 85,830 ₹1,01,279.4 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Disc holder
Part No. 1576101 | 1 | No. | 4,94,900 ₹5,83,982 | 4,87,700 ₹5,75,486 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Overlap collar
Part No. 1949801 | 2 | Nos. | 2,27,136 ₹2,68,020.48 | 2,24,940 ₹2,65,429.2 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Lower Adjusting Ring Pin
Part No. VP813J | 4 | Nos. | 70,304 ₹82,958.72 | 69,960 ₹82,552.8 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Upper Adjusting Ring Pin
Part No. 1840710 | 4 | Nos. | 83,080 ₹98,034.4 | 82,680 ₹97,562.4 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Guide
Part No. 1576001 | 2 | Nos. | 5,13,460 ₹6,05,882.8 | 5,08,470 ₹5,99,994.6 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Lower Adjusting Ring
Part No. VEG804A | 1 | No. | 82,500 ₹97,350 | 82,100 ₹96,878 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Upper Adjusting Ring
Part No. 4331302 | 1 | No. | 1,52,645 ₹1,80,121.1 | 1,51,160 ₹1,78,368.8 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Complete poppet valve assembly
The poppet valve should match with the existing flange and sample available at site | 2 | Nos. | 1,64,680 ₹1,94,322.4 | 1,63,080 ₹1,92,434.4 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹40,100
Closing Date
24 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS2
Chief Engineer, Mettur Thermal Power Station-2, Mettur Dam-636406.
Drum Safety Valve, Soot blower spares 10 Items
2025_EB_620381_1
CE/MTPS-II(600MW)/SE/P A/EE/S I/AEE-2/OT.No.107-S/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
MTPS-II Mettur Dam
As per Tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹40,100
Yes
26 Mar 2026
6 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
Disc Part No. 6028901 BCR
Lift Stop Part No. 1574501
Disc holder Part No. 1576101
Overlap collar Part No. 1949801
Lower Adjusting Ring Pin Part No. VP813J
Upper Adjusting Ring Pin Part No. 1840710
Guide Part No. 1576001
Lower Adjusting Ring Part No. VEG804A
Upper Adjusting Ring Part No. 4331302
Complete poppet valve assembly The poppet valve should match with the existing flange and sample available at site
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
BOQ_741859.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].