Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹52.6 LAccepted-Finance AT BARIMAL PO HATIBARI PS SUKINDA DIST JAJPUR PIN 755018 | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 755018 | ₹52.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹53.5 LRejected-Finance AT KALIDASPUR PO BALIMED PS NAIKANIDIHI DIST BHADRAK PIN 756131 | BHADRAK | ODISHA | 756131 | ₹53.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹54.6 LRejected-Finance AT SANTRILOCHAMPUR PO BAIDYARAJPUR DIST JAJPUR PIN 755007 | BAIDYARAJPUR | JAJPUR | ODISHA | 755007 | ₹54.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹59.7 LRejected-Finance BASUDEVPUR MAHANGA MAHANGA CUTTACK | ₹59.7 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹64.8 LRejected-Finance AT KALIDASPUR PO BALIMED PS NAIKANIDIHI DIST BHADRAK PIN 756131 | BHADRAK | ODISHA | 756131 | ₹64.8 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
Tender Value
₹82.4 L
EMD Value
₹82,400
Closing Date
11 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
O/o the SE, Jajpur Irrigation Division, Jajpur
Construction of sluice
2026_CDJID_125259_15
e-Procurement Notice No.05/ 2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Jajpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹82,400
Yes
18 Jul 2026
31 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
31 Jan 2026
11 Feb 2026
31 Jan 2026
31 Jan 2026 - 6 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing shrub jungles, uprooting stumps and small bushes and trees below 1.00m girth etc. including clear of work site including all labour etc. complete including labour cess as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 4,380 | One Sqm | 2.8 | ₹12,264 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation & plinth in all kinds of soil with initial lead of 50m and initial lift of 1.50m including dressing and leveling the bed and depositing the excavated earth within initial lead of 50m and shoring, shuttering, dewatering etc. including labour cess etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 805.6 | One Cum | 206.1 | ₹1,66,034.16 |
| 3 | Filling foundation and plinth with sand with well watered and rammed including cost, carriage, royalty of sand, cess and all taxes etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 154.14 | One Cum | 832.2 | ₹1,28,275.31 |
| 4 | Providing and laying cement concrete M-15 with 40mm size down graded coarse aggregates of approved quality mixing by concrete mixure and placing manually, compacting with vibrator including hire and running charges of mixure, vibrator with cost, conveyance, royalty of all materials, labour charges and materials complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 88.31 | One Cum | 5,920.1 | ₹5,22,804.03 |
| 5 | Providing and laying Cement Cconcrete M-20 with using 20mm and down graded size Crusher broken hard granite chips, sharp sand of approved grading and quality conforming to the specification, mixing by concrete mixer and placing manually on approved surface, vibrating concrete by mechanical means, supplying T&P, curing for specified days by suitable means, supervision charges including mobilization and demobilization with cost of construction and dismantling of gangways and scaffolding, chute with cost, conveyance, labour cess, all taxes, royalties of all materials, site illumination hire and running charges of machineries required for the work as per approved drawing and specification with all cost incidental to the work etc. complete including labour cess as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge | 193.4 | One Cum | 6,735.4 | ₹13,02,626.36 |
| 6 | Supplying cutting bending binding and placing in position uncoated HYSD bar reinforcement complete as per drawing and technical specification including all labours, cost, conveyance, labour cess and all taxes of MS rod and binding wire etc. complete as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 3.72 | One Qtl | 8,633.9 | ₹32,118.11 |
| 7 | Providing weep holes in abutment and wing wall 8cm to 23cm size including metal spall in layers complete as per direction by Engineer-in-charge. | 86 | One Rmt | 88.7 | ₹7,628.2 |
| 8 | Supplying, collecting, fitting and fixing in position of 900mm dia NP-3 Hume Pipe with collar jointed with cement mortar (1:3) including cost, conveyance, labour charges and other taxes etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 30 | One Rmt | 5,685.7 | ₹1,70,571 |
| 9 | Rigid and smooth steel centering and shuttering at all heights of bridge work such as well curb, well steining, well cap, pier and abutment shaft, pier and abutment cap, wing wall, tie beam, road kerb and dirt wall using required nos. of vertical and horizental supports of scaffolding with joists, NG rails and channels and steel shuttering plates including welding, bolting, cost, conveyance, royalty and all other taxes of all materials and cost of scaffolding gangway etc. including cost of conveyance of dismantling and depositing of debris, clear of work site complete to receive reinforcement grills and concrete as per requirement as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 215.74 | One Sqm | 1,090.9 | ₹2,35,350.77 |
| 10 | Earth work in all kinds of approved soil from approved borrow area both by manual/ mechanical means, loading in to and transportation both by mechanical and manual means and unloading the soil within a distance of 5 km. on properly prepared and scientifically approved surface, protection works etc. with all labour and cost of transportation , with all leads, lifts and delifts including spreading and breaking the clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm in size including clearance of site, uprooting the stumps and trees, and dressing/cutting the earth to the required profile and slope for all heights of banks and slopes with required quality control test including construction, maintenance, watering , dewatering and lighting of haul road and borrow area and all taxes, royalties, labour cess, T&P etc. complete, including mobilization and demobilization of men and machineries and all incidental charges and quality control testing charges required for completion of the work as per drawing, specification and direction of the Engineer.(Measurement will be taken on level section). Arrangement of earth is the responsibility of agency). | 679.2 | One Cum | 271.4 | ₹1,84,334.88 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
TechBidJJPR16.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.01 MB
BOQ_578472.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].