Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,590
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
SE EDC DAHI CHOWKI UNNAO
Quantum of works involved for repairing of U G 33 KV XLPE cable at diff site under the area of Electricity Distribution Division PD Nagar Unnao
2026_MVVNL_1182124_1
47/EDCU/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Fixed-rate
180 days
UNNAO
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
₹3,590
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Locating underground 33 KV faults with fault locating machine. After locating of fault repairing the 33 KV XLPE cable of diff. size with providing jointing kits as required (only jointing kits shall be provided by department and other required materials shall be provided by the contractor as per RESPO Norms). Digging of soil at fault location and cleaning of faulty section cable then proper leveling the ground and resume supply. (All Skilled/unskilled labour, T&P and required material will be provided by contractor to complete the works satisfactory).
Note:- Faults should be detect and resolve within 8 hrs after breakdown otherwise Rs. 500.00 per hour penality will be charged from contractor bill. | 16 | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
TD47.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.35 MB
BOQ_2222307.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .