Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.1 LAccepted-AOC JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | 831001 | ₹7.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical SACHCHAK JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹10.2 L
EMD Value
₹20,360
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
SFF of Paver Block Road in Subhas Ashram New Baradwari Sakchi Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107710_18
Jnac/Epro-23/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
JAMSHEDPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹20,360
14 Mar 2026
12 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAHESH PRABHAKER Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 04:10 PM Tender Title: SFF of Paver Block Road in Subhas Ashram New Baradwari Sakchi Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_18
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: S/F/F of Paver Block Road in Subhas Ashram, New Baradwari, Sakchi Under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist.
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-23/25-26, Gr-18
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (GSTN-20ATIPS6574L1Z6) BID ID -695952 1017995.22 -26.99 743238.15 Seven Lakh Fourty Three Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty Eight
2.00 M/S ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY (GSTN-20BFVPP9598H1ZJ) BID ID -696231 1017995.22 -30.10 711578.51 Seven Lakh Eleven Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy Eight
3.00 M/s. Bhagirathi Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -695813 1017995.22 -30.00 712596.50 Seven Lakh Tweleve Thousand Five Hundred and Ninty Six
4.00 M/S. SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696492 1017995.22 -23.88 774897.79 Seven Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY(711578.51)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: SFF of Paver Block Road in Subhas Ashram New Baradwari Sakchi Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_18
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY (BID ID -696231) 711578.51 L1
2 M/s. Bhagirathi Construction (BID ID -695813) 712596.50 L2
3 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (BID ID -695952) 743238.15 L3
4 M/S. SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -696492) 774897.79 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145385.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].