Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹8.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance qaulified |
| 2 | L1₹8.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.1 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Disqaulified |
| 3 | L1₹9.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.2 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Disqaulified |
| 4 | L1₹11.6 LRejected-Finance AT SANTRILOCHAMPUR PO BAIDYARAJPUR DIST JAJPUR PIN 755007 | BAIDYARAJPUR | JAJPUR | ODISHA | 755007 | ₹11.6 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Disqaulified |
| 5 | L1₹11.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.6 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Disqaulified |
Tender Value
₹11.6 L
EMD Value
₹11,630
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
S.E.BBSR RandB Divn No.3 Bhubaneswar
In front of Nirman Soudha Unit 5 Bhubaneswar Dist Khoradha Odisha
Spl.Repair to NHM Building at Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar for the year 2025-26 Such as Renovation of Audit Cell
2026_EICCL_125682_1
eTCN-59 of 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
30 days
Bhubaneswar
Pl refer DTCN
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,000
₹11,630
Yes
31 Aug 2026
6 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling and removing old and damaged wooden doors and windows choukaths including careful removal of clamps, screws and nails, stacking the useful materials for reuse and removing the debris within 50 mtr. lead including cost of all labours, sundries and T&P. etc. required for the work complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 7.36 | Sqm | 455.75 | ₹3,354.32 |
| 2 | Removing old lime / cement plaster from walls/ceilings including racking joints 12mm. deep in all floors at all heights and removing the debris away from the work site with all leads including cost of all labour, sundries and T&P. etc. required for the work complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 28.46 | Sqm | 63.6 | ₹1,810.06 |
| 3 | 6mm thick cement plaster to ceiling in cement mortar (1:4) including closed deep chipping with slurry treatment to the R.C.C. surfaces finished smooth including watering and curing, rounding of corners with cost, conveyance, royalties and taxes of all materials and cost of all labour, scaffolding, sundries and T&P. etc. required for the work etc. complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. | 9.81 | Sqm | 235.1 | ₹2,306.33 |
| 4 | 16mm thick cement plaster in cement mortar (1:6) finishing smooth to rough surface of brick walls after raking out the joints including watering and curing, rounding of corners with cost, conveyance, royalties and taxes of all materials and cost of all labour, scaffolding, sundries and T&P. etc. required for the work etc. complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. | 18.65 | Sqm | 283 | ₹5,277.95 |
| 5 | Providing & Fixinng factory made 100% Solid WPC ( Wood Polymer Composite ) - Door Frame 125 mm x 65 mm Single Rebated, made from Wood Polymer Composite ( Single Extruded Process ) material comparising of virgin PVC polymer of K Value 57-60 ( Suspension Grade ), Calcium Carbonate and Natural Fibers ( Wood Powder/ Rice Husk/ Wheat Husk ) and Non toxic additives fabricated with meter Joints after applying PVC solvent Cement & screwed with full body treaded star headed screws having minimum frame density of 780 kg/ cbm & , having good screw holding capacity ( Screw Withdrawal strength of ( Min. 990 N ), Minimum Compressive Strength of 58 N/mm2, Modulus of elasticity 900N/mm2 and resistance to spread of flame of class A category with property of being termite / borer proof , water / Moisture Proof & Fire retardant & Fixed in position with SS Dash Fasteners / Hold Fast of reuired dia and lenght, , all as per specifications drawings as directed by the Engineer-In-Charge. | 18.8 | Rmt | 1,129.2 | ₹21,228.96 |
| 6 | Fitting & fixing in position Flush door shutter made out of 32mm thick block board covered with 4mm thick veener with fittings such as Door closer, mortice lock, tower bolt (Brass), 5’’ size Hinges(brass) , Door stopper and teak wood beading around the shutter to both side with two coats french polishing including cost, conveyance and taxes of all fittings and cost of all labour, sundries and T&P. etc. required for the work complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 3.68 | Sqm | 10,316.8 | ₹37,965.82 |
| 7 | Supplying, fitting and fixing in position M.S. grill of approved design in windows and ventilators made out of 35x35x6mm M.S. Angle & 20mm. x 6mm. size M.S. flat / 10mm thick square bar including cutting the same to proper sizes, welding, chamfering and one coat of priming with red oxide and fixing with screws as may be required including cost, conveyance taxes of all materials, cost of all labour, sundries and T&P etc. required for the work complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 139.84 | Kg | 72.7 | ₹10,166.37 |
| 8 | Supplying, fitting and fixing in position of un-plasticized poly vinyl chloride (UPVC) sliding windows of FENESTA/NCL or equivalent 3 track 3 panel with glass (with mesh) , including cutting, saving, screwing, nailing & kneeing with araldite/ M.seal & jointing with UPVC as per approved drawing & desing including cost of all materials, labour , T&p etc. complete | 14.7 | Sqm | 10,232 | ₹1,50,410.4 |
| 9 | Closed deep chipping to RCC surfaces in all floors at all heights and cleaning the surface for grading concrete including cost of all labour, sundries and T&P. etc. required for the work complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 56.95 | Sqm | 26.8 | ₹1,526.26 |
| 10 | Closed deep chipping to RCC surfaces in all floors at all heights and cleaning the surface for grading concrete including cost of all labour, sundries and T&P. etc. required for the work complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 61.51 | Sqm | 1,232.9 | ₹75,835.68 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.71 MB
DTCN591.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.80 MB
BOQ_579937.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].