Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.8 LAccepted-AOC 5 51 FIRST FLOOR MULLAI NAGAR MANALI EXPRESS ROAD ERNAVOOOR CHENNAI 600 057 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 600057 | ₹6.8 L Quoted ₹6.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Tenderer Final Negotiated rate Accepted and PO Issued. |
| 2 | 2₹7.0 LRejected-Finance CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹7.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Tenderer |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 1 1 A J C BOSE ROAD 33 KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700020 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700020 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR conditions No. 1, 2 and 4 Not satisfied |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD conditions Not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SREE MARKETING AND SERVICES L1 | POWER SPARES ENGINEERING L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Procurement of various sizes of Gate Valves for fire protection system | |||||
| 1.01 | 150 NB Gate Valve – As per IS 210 Gr FG 260 CI | 10 | Nos | 34,000 ₹3,40,000 Lowest | 35,500 ₹3,55,000 |
| 1.02 | 100 NB Gate Valve – As per IS 210 Gr FG 260 CI | 15 | Nos | 18,430 ₹2,76,450 Lowest | 19,250 ₹2,88,750 |
| 1.03 | 80 NB Gate Valve – As per IS 210 Gr FG 260 CI | 4 | Nos | 9,160 ₹36,640 Lowest | 9,500 ₹38,000 |
| 1.04 | 50 NB Gate Valve – As per IS 210 Gr FG 260 CI | 2 | Nos | 6,640 ₹13,280 Lowest | 7,000 ₹14,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,700
Closing Date
20 Mar 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
NCTPS II, CHENNAI 120
Please refer Tender Documents
2025_EB_530386_1
CE 235/ 24-25/NCTPS II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS II
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,700
Yes
9 Jun 2026
6 Mar 2025
21 Mar 2025
6 Mar 2025
20 Mar 2025
6 Mar 2025
Amount
Procurement of various sizes of Gate Valves for fire protection system
150 NB Gate Valve – As per IS 210 Gr FG 260 CI
100 NB Gate Valve – As per IS 210 Gr FG 260 CI
80 NB Gate Valve – As per IS 210 Gr FG 260 CI
50 NB Gate Valve – As per IS 210 Gr FG 260 CI
POWER SPARES ENGINEERING (BID ID -1273406)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].