Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.9 LAccepted-AOC 161 A ETTAYAPURAM ROAD TUTICORIN 628 002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹9.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹11.3 LRejected-Finance GANDHI NAGAR MAIN ROAD EKKATTUTHANGAL CHENNAI 600 032 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600032 | ₹11.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder |
| 3 | L3₹14.0 LRejected-Finance C3 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹14.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 bidder |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical NO 11 KAMARAJAR 9TH STREET TASS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE AMBATTUR CHENNAI 600 098 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600098 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR NOT SATIESFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS L2 | LAKHSAR ENGINEERS L1 | ANBU ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Head pulley for Gravimetric raw coal feeders for XRP 803 Mill as per given drawing
Technical specification:-
Material type : EN 24 | 4 | No. | 2,39,490 ₹2,82,598.2 | 2,10,000 ₹2,47,800 Lowest | 2,97,600 ₹3,51,168 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/MTPS-I/Mettur Dam
THE CHIEF ENGINEER (FAC), Tamil Nadu Power Generation Corporation Limited, Mettur Thermal Power Station-I, Mettur Dam - 636 406. Salem District. Tamil Nadu.
E-tender for the procurement of Head pulley for Gravimetric raw coal feeders for XRP 803 Mills - 4Nos. as per enclosed Annexure- I to the Mettur Thermal Power Station-I.
2024_EB_475327_1
CE/MTPS1/MM/AE1/OT.522/2024-25
Open Tender
Maintenance Goods
Supply
60 days
MetturThermal Power Station-1
Refer details in attached NIT Annexure
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
21 May 2026
21 Aug 2024
10 Sept 2024
21 Aug 2024
9 Sept 2024
21 Aug 2024
Head pulley for Gravimetric raw coal feeders for XRP 803 Mill as per given drawing Technical specification:- Material type : EN 24
DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1131519)
ANBU ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -1132052)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
BOQ_564483.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].