Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,850
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Assistant Engineer, Howrah Electrical SUb Division
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
Name of work Electrical Installation work of Gas Manifold room, Common Collection Point, New Dialysis and Kitchen building at Howrah District Hospital, Howrah. RN 23002383. SITC of UPS System.
2026_WBPWD_5020985_1
WBPWD/AE/HESD/e-NIQ-26/2026-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Item Rate
Howrah Hospital
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹3,850
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, Installation Testing & commissioning of 10 KVA 1 Phase, 50 Hz, 160V-300V input, 1 phase output UPS system with required nos of SMF Battery, Rack DC connecting cables and complies with following feature/ specifications. (Make- APC/Numeric/Emmerson/Power One/Microtek/Orion) [NS] | 1 | Item | 1.25 | ₹1.25 |
| 1.01 | UPS Technology & Capabilites | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | i) True online configuration with Double Conversion ii) Fully digital control with three Digital Signal Processor including rectifier, Invertor, Charger. iii) Input power factor to load > 0.99 lag iv) Main back feed protection v) Lightning Protection Device vi) Sinusoidal Waveform vii)Display:LED+LCD | - | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | UPS input | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | i) Connection - 1P+N+PE ii)Voltage:230V AC iii) Power Supply-1 Phase, 50 Hz,160V- 300V AC iv) Voltage Range 110V-300 VAC @ 50% load v) Input power frequency range 50 Hz-60Hz± 5% auto sensing vi)THD of input current <10% vii) DC Voltage: 192-240 V | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | UPS Output | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | i) Phase- Single ii) Voltage - Single Phase - 220/230/240 VAC iii) Frequency - 50 Hz iv)Frequency Synchronisation - 47.5 Hz to 52.5 Hz v) Output Voltage Regulation - ±1% vi) THD of output Voltage THD < 3% (Linear Load) THD < 5% (Non Linear Load) vii) Power Factor 0.8 viii) Crest Factor 3.1 ix) AC to AC overall efficiency: 92% x) ECO mode: NA xi)Converter : Yes xii)Configurable bypass: Yes | - | - | - | - |
| 1.07 | Static Bypass Switch | - | - | - | - |
| 1.08 | 1. The statich shall consist of fully rated Silicon Controlled Rectifiers (SCRs) 2. The static bypass switch shall automatically transfer the critical load to bypass input supply without interruption after the logic senses one of the following conditions Inverter overload beyond rating. Battery runtime expired and bypass available. Inverter failure. Fatal error in control system. 3. The static bypass switch shall be equipped with a manual means of transferring the load to bypass and back to inverter. 4. Also UPS should have separate manual bypas switch | - | - | - | - |
| 1.09 | Overload Capacity | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
BOQ_5098216.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .