Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹27.0 CrAccepted-AOC PLOT 104 BHRAMHAPUTRA INDUSTRIAL PARK GOURIPUR AMINGAON SILA INDURIGHOPA KAMRUP ASSAM 781031 | KAMRUP | ASSAM | 781031 | ₹27.0 Cr Quoted ₹930 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹23.3 CrAccepted-AOC D 15 16 17 INDUSTRIAL FOCAL POINT DERABASSI 140507 PB NEAR CHANDIGARH | S A S NAGAR | PUNJAB | 140507 | ₹23.3 Cr Quoted ₹930 | L2 | Accepted-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹23.3 CrAccepted-AOC B 40 SECTOR 4 CAPITAL POWER SYSTEMS LTD B 40 SECTOR 4 NOIDA 201301 120 GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH 201301 UDYAM UP 28 0009470 | GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 201301 | ₹23.3 Cr Quoted ₹930 | L3 | Accepted-AOC L3 |
| 4 | L4₹18.6 CrAccepted-AOC 1 11 252 1B BEHIND SHOPPERS TOP BEGUMPET HYDERABAD 500 016 | MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI | TELANGANA | 500016 | ₹18.6 Cr Quoted ₹930 | L4 | Accepted-AOC L4 |
| 5 | L5₹19.5 CrAccepted-AOC A 25 MOHAN COOPERATIVE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MATHURA ROAD SOUTH DELHI DELHI 110044 | SOUTH EAST DELHI | DELHI | 110044 | ₹19.5 Cr Quoted ₹930 | L5 | Accepted-AOC L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Capital Power Systems Ltd. | AVON METERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Genus Power Infrastructures Limited | SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Salzer Electronics Limited | Linkwell Telesystems Private Limited |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of Single Phase DLMS Static Meter(5-20A) (Programmable as Bidirectional) | |||||||||
| 1.01 | SUPPLY OF LT SINGLE PHASE TWO WIRE
5-20 AMPS DLMS COMPLAINCE STATIC WATT HOUR METERS (CATEGORY ‘C3’) OF CLASS 1.0 ACCURACY.
(PROGRAMMABLE AS BIDIRECTIONAL METER)
(As per Technical Specification of tender Spec.M192/2025-26) | 1 | Nos | 790 ₹940 | 784 ₹936 | 780 ₹933.99 Lowest | 890 ₹1,053.74 | 786 ₹941.64 | 837.61 ₹999 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50 L
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MM/TNPDCL/Chennai-2
144,Anna Salai, TNEB HQ Chennai 600002
Supply of Single Phase DLMS Static Meter(5-20A)(Programmable as bidirectional)
2025_EB_599941_1
M192/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
365 days
Chennai
As per Spec.M192/2025-26
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹50 L
Yes
16 Mar 2026
3 Sept 2025
29 Oct 2025
3 Sept 2025
28 Oct 2025
3 Sept 2025
3 Sept 2025 - 30 Sept 2025
SUPPLY OF LT SINGLE PHASE TWO WIRE 5-20 AMPS DLMS COMPLAINCE STATIC WATT HOUR METERS (CATEGORY ‘C3’) OF CLASS 1.0 ACCURACY. (PROGRAMMABLE AS BIDIRECTIONAL METER) (As per Technical Specification of tender Spec.M192/2025-26)
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
BOQ_717102.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
M192Spec.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.65 MB
M192extn2.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
M192Date.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
M192errata.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].