Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.0 L
EMD Value
₹6,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (CIVIL)
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (CIVIL), MEERUT
Works related to installing smoke detectors and fire alarm systems at various store centers (Meerut, Hapur, Baghpat, Shamli, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur) under Electricity Civil Distribution Division Meerut.
2026_PVVNL_1179041_1
79/ECDC/MRT/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
90 days
MEERUT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
PLEASE GO TO THE TENDER NOTICE
₹6,500
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supplying, installation, testing & commissioning of manual call boxes of MS construction in surface/recess with stainless steel chain & hammer assembly complete with glass and push button etc. as required. (DSR 17.1.3 E&M) | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying, installation, testing & commissioning of smoke detector with builtin LED and mounting base complete with all connections etc. as required (DSR 17.1.2 E&M) | 150 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying, installation, testing & commissioning fire alarm sounder with facility to make announcement, mounted in M.S. box (16 SWG) with hinged cover plate & suitable for operation with amplifier i/c line matching transformer etc. complete as required. (DSR 17.1.6 E&M) | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying & laying of 2x1.5 sqmm fire alarm armoured cable, 600/1000V rated with annealed copper conductor having XLPE insulation, steel wire armouring & FRLS outer sheath complete as required. (DSR 17.5.2 E&M) | 2,602 | RM | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying, installation, testing & commissioning sector panel suitable for following zones, complete with visual indications for short circuit fault, open circuit fault, fire condition and all other standard facilities as per IS:2189 with mimic diagram for all area/zone covered, complete with all connections, interconnections as required.6 Zone (DSR 17.1.9.2 E&M) | 10 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.42 MB
SATANDEREDTENDERDOCUMENT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.52 MB
BOQ_2216455.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
77TO79PQC.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .