Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹10,600
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 10:00 pm
Public Works Department
Prakash T
08182274942
Annual Maintenance of Bennuru-Harishi Telagundli via Sirsi to join Hosagara SH Road from Ch. 0.00 to 14.35 Km in Soraba Taluk (Reserved for SC).
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT38087/CALL-2
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT38087/CALL-2
Reserved
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Shivamogga
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
GST Declaration Certificate
Statement indicating the A.Existing commitments and ongoing works, B.Details of works for which tenders are already submitted . The statements should furnished as per statement 1.5 A,B of Section 3 of Qualification information in Standard Bid document.
To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26 a achieved in at least one financial years a minimum Financial Turn over in all Clauses of Civil Engineering Construction Works only of Rs.8.47 Lakhs
The Tenderer should be a PWD Class-IV & above Registered contractor.
GST Registration Certificate
The tenderer shall upload the scanned copy of the current Caste Certificate of Schedule Caste A issued in the prescribed format by the Competent Authority, through e-procurement portal along with the tender.
The Contractor belonging to Schedule Caste shall be domicile of the state of Karnataka for more than 10 years He should scan & upload Domicile Residential Certificate for Residing in Karnataka for more than 10 years by the Competent Authority.
₹500
₹10,600
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
Description of Work
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Qualification_information KW-1.xls
Tender Document • 0.03 MB
KW-1 BD 38087 SC.docx
Tender Document • 1.86 MB
GST DECLARATION CERTIFICATE.docx
Others - GST DECLARATION CERTIFICATE.docx • 0.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].