Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Executive Engineer ED Handwara
Office of Executive Engineer ED Handwara
PDDSS2627100227-Maintenance and repairs of LT ABC system at Dilmarg Colony Handwara under UT Capex Budget of 2026-27
2026_PDD_322917_1
e-nit 39 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Turn-key
90 days
Office of Executive Engineer ED Handwara
Refer to SBD
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Office of Executive Engineer ED Handwara
₹8,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply , Installation, Testing and Cmisioning of 120 mm² AB (LT) Cable ( 3 x 120 + 1 x 25 + 1 x 95 insulated) mm² XLPE (1.1kV, 3+1 C, Al) | 0.49 | No. | 7,29,285.29 | ₹3,57,349.79 |
| 2 | Supply and fixing of Suspension/Tension Clamp with eye hook | 16 | kms | 209.28 | ₹3,348.48 |
| 3 | Supply, Installation, Testing and Comissioning of Heat Shrinkable Outdoor Cable Termination Kit | 8 | No | 4,700.56 | ₹37,604.48 |
| 4 | Supply & fixing of GI nuts and bolts of sizes | 10 | No | 156.64 | ₹1,566.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.10 MB
BOQ_1085425.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].