Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.1 L
EMD Value
₹28,140
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
EE RED Ayodhya, Vikas Bhawan, Ayodhya
EE RED Ayodhya, Vikas Bhawan, Ayodhya
Under District Ayodhya, Construction of interlocking road up to the paved road in the village at Bithalpur in Haringtonganj, Lot No 3
2026_REDUP_1180074_3
2169/EE RED Ayodhya/26-27 Dt 29/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹28,140
EE RED Ayodhya, Vikas Bhawan, Ayodhya
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Work | - | - | - | - |
| - | earth work in cutting or in embankment in ordinary soil excavation to be in the form of regular pits not exceeding .5 mt in depth and work in embankment to be in 20 cm . Including ramming and dressing the surface to reqquired levels and slopes &also including 1.5m lift &30 m lead including royloty required for proper complition of the work as per direction of E/I of the work including two lead &one lift etc.with out royloty charges (as per. S.I.253 (cartage of earth upto 5Km) | 135.27 | CuM | 280.14 | ₹37,894.54 |
| - | Excavation in soil by manual means with lead up to 50 m excavation for road way in soil using manual means for carrying of cut to earth to embankment site with lift upto 1.5 mtr and uptp 50 mtr as per technical specification clause 302.3 | 30 | CuM | 372.27 | ₹11,168.1 |
| - | Concrete with 40mm gauge brick ballast / stone ballast ,f/sand & cement in proportion of 12;6;1 in foundation and under floors including supply of all materials,labour and T & P etc,required for proper completion of the work.As per SI No-275 | 11.25 | CuM | 3,752.5 | ₹42,215.63 |
| - | Construction of g well graded Granular sub-base by providing material,spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface ,mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. | 75.57 | CuM | 3,415.16 | ₹2,58,083.64 |
| - | Brick masonry work in cement mortar in foundation complete excluding pointing and plastering as per drawing and technical specification Clauses 600, 1202 & 1203 Brick masonry in 1:4 cement mortar | 38.64 | CuM | 6,490.2 | ₹2,50,781.33 |
| - | Providing and laying of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements having thickness 80mm as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 1504. | 851.55 | CuM | 894.3 | ₹7,61,541.16 |
| - | Plastering with cement mortar (1:4) 15 mm thick on brickwork in substructure as per techincal specification clauses 613.4&1204 | 180 | SqM | 227.42 | ₹40,935.6 |
| - | Supply and Fixing Of Informantry Sign Board &photography Work for estimate Purpose | 1 | Job | 3,990 | ₹3,990 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.16 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 3.69 MB
BOQ_2219101.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .