Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹4.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹5.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹5.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹5.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹5.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | St. Infant Enterprises L1 | R.ARCHANA & CO L3 | T. THANGAMANI L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supplying and filling well gravel in layers of not more than 15cm thick well rammed, watered and completed etc complete complying with standard specification etc complete complying with standard specification. | 3.53 | m3 | 263.1 ₹928.74 Lowest | 263.1 ₹928.74 Lowest | 900 ₹3,177 |
| 2.00 | White washing two coat with freshly burnt white shell lime in all floors including cost of lime, blue powder, fevicol type gum, brushes, scaffolding charges etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 247.1 | m2 | 34.4 ₹8,500.24 Lowest | 34.4 ₹8,500.24 Lowest | 35 ₹8,648.5 |
| 3.00 | Painting two coats with ready mixed Plastic Emulsion Paint approved quality and colour over a priming coat, including thorough scrapping, clean removal of dirt, etc complete and including necessary plaster of paris, putty, wherever required etc, complete as per standard specification | 649 | m2 | 290.5 ₹1,88,534.5 | 290.5 ₹1,88,534.5 | 74.98 ₹48,662.02 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Painting two coats for New iron work surface using best quality synthetic enamel paint etc complete complying with standard specification. | 296 | m2 | - | 61.79 ₹18,289.84 Lowest | 90 ₹26,640 |
| 5.00 | Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 meters and initial lift of 2 meters in hard stiff clay, stiff block cotton hard red earth, murrains, gravel stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders and hard gravel soil etc., complete as per standard specification. | 4 | m3 | 220 ₹880 Lowest | 220 ₹880 Lowest | 700 ₹2,800 |
| 6.00 | Plain Cement concrete 1:4:8 [one cement, four M-sand and eight course aggregates] using 40mm size Hard Broken/Machine crushed Granite Stone Jelly including dewatering if found necessary and laid in layers of not more than 15cm thick and compacted etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 2 | m3 | 5,962.42 ₹11,924.84 | 5,962.42 ₹11,924.84 | 5,500 ₹11,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Supplying and erecting centering to sides and soffits including supports and strutting for plinth beams sides s using 90cm x 60cm and B.G 10stifened with welded mild steel angles of size 25mm x 25mm x 3mm for boarding laid over (silver oak joists ) of size 10cm x 6.50cm spread at about 90cm etc. complete complying with standard specification . | 25 | m2 | 534.1 ₹13,352.5 | 534.1 ₹13,352.5 | 450 ₹11,250 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Plain Cement concrete in 1:3:6 [one cement, three M-sand and six course aggregate] using 20mm size Hard Broken / Machine crushed Granite Stone Jelly including dewatering if found necessary and laid in layers of not more than 15cm thick and compacted etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 5 | m3 | 6,721.56 ₹33,607.8 | 6,721.56 ₹33,607.8 | 6,000 ₹30,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Supplying and filling well gravel in layers of not more than 15cm thick well rammed, watered and compacted etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 14 | m3 | 523 ₹7,322 Lowest | 523 ₹7,322 Lowest | 900 ₹12,600 |
| 10.00 | Supplying and filling in foundation and basement with filling sand in layers of not more than 15cm thick well rammed, watered and compacted etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 6 | m3 | 1,944 ₹11,664 | 1,944 ₹11,664 | 900 ₹5,400 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹8 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Commissioner, Coimbatore Corporation
Coimbatore Corporation, Main Office, Big bazaar street, Town hall, Coimbatore-1
Additional Improvement work at Park and Play Field at Kavary Nagar in ward no.35 of West Zone.
2026_MAWS_694692_5
E54/2026-WZ Single
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Coimbatore corporation
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹8,000
2 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying and filling well gravel in layers of not more than 15cm thick well rammed, watered and completed etc complete complying with standard specification etc complete complying with standard specification. | 3.53 | m3 | - | - |
| 2 | White washing two coat with freshly burnt white shell lime in all floors including cost of lime, blue powder, fevicol type gum, brushes, scaffolding charges etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 247.1 | m2 | - | - |
| 3 | Painting two coats with ready mixed Plastic Emulsion Paint approved quality and colour over a priming coat, including thorough scrapping, clean removal of dirt, etc complete and including necessary plaster of paris, putty, wherever required etc, complete as per standard specification | 649 | m2 | - | - |
| 4 | Painting two coats for New iron work surface using best quality synthetic enamel paint etc complete complying with standard specification. | 296 | m2 | - | - |
| 5 | Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 meters and initial lift of 2 meters in hard stiff clay, stiff block cotton hard red earth, murrains, gravel stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders and hard gravel soil etc., complete as per standard specification. | 4 | m3 | - | - |
| 6 | Plain Cement concrete 1:4:8 [one cement, four M-sand and eight course aggregates] using 40mm size Hard Broken/Machine crushed Granite Stone Jelly including dewatering if found necessary and laid in layers of not more than 15cm thick and compacted etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 2 | m3 | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and erecting centering to sides and soffits including supports and strutting for plinth beams sides s using 90cm x 60cm and B.G 10stifened with welded mild steel angles of size 25mm x 25mm x 3mm for boarding laid over (silver oak joists ) of size 10cm x 6.50cm spread at about 90cm etc. complete complying with standard specification . | 25 | m2 | - | - |
| 8 | Plain Cement concrete in 1:3:6 [one cement, three M-sand and six course aggregate] using 20mm size Hard Broken / Machine crushed Granite Stone Jelly including dewatering if found necessary and laid in layers of not more than 15cm thick and compacted etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 5 | m3 | - | - |
| 9 | Supplying and filling well gravel in layers of not more than 15cm thick well rammed, watered and compacted etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 14 | m3 | - | - |
| 10 | Supplying and filling in foundation and basement with filling sand in layers of not more than 15cm thick well rammed, watered and compacted etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 6 | m3 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
SingleDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.59 MB
ITB.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.19 MB
BOQ_835274.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].