Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 9:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
11 Metre PCC Pole
9773539
GEM/2026/B/7932814
Two Packet Bid
11 Meter PCC Pole for Varanasi Store,11 Meter PCC Pole for Ghazipur Store,11 Meter PCC Pole for Cha
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
3 yrs
DDO, Managing Director Office, Energy Department Uttar Pradesh, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Varanasi,, (Administrative Officer For Managing Director)
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 Meter PCC Pole for Varanasi Store | PCC Pole | 200 | No | Anuj Gupta 221010,Superintendent Engineer Office, Electricity Store Circle Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Varanasi, 221010 | 180 |
| 2 | 11 Meter PCC Pole for Ghazipur Store | PCC Pole | 400 | No | Anuj Gupta 221010,Superintendent Engineer Office, Electricity Store Circle Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Varanasi, 221010 | 180 |
| 3 | 11 Meter PCC Pole for Chandauli Store | PCC Pole | 250 | No | Anuj Gupta 221010,Superintendent Engineer Office, Electricity Store Circle Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Varanasi, 221010 | 180 |
| 4 | 11 Meter PCC Pole for Jaunpur Store | PCC Pole | 560 | No | Anuj Gupta 221010,Superintendent Engineer Office, Electricity Store Circle Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Varanasi, 221010 | 180 |
| 5 | 11 Meter PCC Pole for Naini Store | PCC Pole | 1,060 | No | Anuj Gupta 221010,Superintendent Engineer Office, Electricity Store Circle Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Varanasi, 221010 | 180 |
| 6 | 11 Meter PCC Pole for Pratapgarh Store | PCC Pole | 150 | No | Anuj Gupta 221010,Superintendent Engineer Office, Electricity Store Circle Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Varanasi, 221010 | 180 |
| 7 | 11 Meter PCC Pole for Fatehpur Store | PCC Pole | 150 | No | Anuj Gupta 221010,Superintendent Engineer Office, Electricity Store Circle Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Varanasi, 221010 | 180 |
| 8 | 11 Meter PCC Pole for Bhadohi Store | PCC Pole | 500 | No | Anuj Gupta 221010,Superintendent Engineer Office, Electricity Store Circle Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Varanasi, 221010 | 180 |
| 9 | 11 Meter PCC Pole for Sonbhadra Store | PCC Pole | 260 | No | Anuj Gupta 221010,Superintendent Engineer Office, Electricity Store Circle Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Varanasi, 221010 | 180 |
| 10 | 11 Meter PCC Pole for Azamgarh Store | PCC Pole | 660 | No | Anuj Gupta 221010,Superintendent Engineer Office, Electricity Store Circle Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Varanasi, 221010 | 180 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9773539.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.20 MB
ts-11_-1_2026-08-18-18-00-14_13ad0f7b8e08910eafbf6bafc50cadbe.pdf
BOQ • 5.07 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-18-18-00-14_af48e5f789dd38d132f5c046f3c664ee.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC11M_afad8365-6a4f-488e-aa301787294059935_buyer1.pvvnlv.up.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 7.15 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .