Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹23.2 L
EMD Value
₹47,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 4:30 pm
Registrar, IIT Kharagpur
Main Building, IIT Kharagpur- 721302
Tender for Major Repair and Replacement of Existing CI Sewerage Pipeline and Fittings of Toilets of North and South Block of Nalanda Classroom Complex at IIT Kharagpur
2026_IITKG_924334_1
IITKGP/SS/SP/ RR_NALANDA/2026-27/96
Open Tender
Pipes and Pipe related activities
Percentage
180 days
North and South Blocks of Nalanda Classroom Cmplx
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹47,000
The Committee Room, Main Building, IIT Kharagpur
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 Oct 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Tender for Major Repair and Replacement of Existing CI Sewerage Pipeline and Fittings of Toilets of North and South Block of Nalanda Classroom Complex at IIT Kharagpur | |||||
| 1.01 | Name of Work: Tender for Major Repair and Replacement of Existing CI Sewerage Pipeline and Fittings of Toilets of North and South Block of Nalanda Classroom Complex at IIT Kharagpur as described in SOQ of the Tender Document. | 1 | No. | 23,17,743 | ₹23,17,743 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.60 MB
BOQ_971319.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .