Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4.5 Cr
Closing Date
15 Oct 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Lucknow (UP) Supply Of 100 Nos. Fully Built AC Electric Buses Type II
12 M
2x3 Seat Layout With AMC For 10 Yrs ( 100 the number pi )
Supply Of150 Nos. Fully Built AC Electric Buses Type III
12 M
2x2 Seat Layout With AMC For 10 Yrs. ( 150 the number pi )
9812864
GEM/2026/B/7966945
Two Packet Bid
Supply of 100 Nos. Fully Built AC Electric Buses Type II, 12 M, 2x3 Seat Layout with AMC for 10 Yrs
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT_CUSTOM
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucknow (UP) Supply Of 100 Nos. Fully Built AC Electric Buses Type II, 12 M, 2x3 Seat Layout With AMC For 10 Yrs ( 100 the number pi ) | Vinod Kumar 226001,UPSRTC, PARIVAHAN BHAW AN, TEHRIKOTHI, M.G. MARG, LUCKNOW | 100 | 180 days | |
| Supply Of150 Nos. Fully Built AC Electric Buses Type III, 12 M, 2x2 Seat Layout With AMC For 10 Yrs. ( 150 the number pi ) | Vinod Kumar 226001,UPSRTC, PARIVAHAN BHAW AN, TEHRIKOTHI, M.G. MARG, LUCKNOW | 150 | 180 days |
GENERAL MANAGER, Upsrtc, Transport Department Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation,, (Vinod Kumar)
₹4.5 Cr
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9812864.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.10 MB
anex_9_2026-08-27-13-11-00_8cc63e2a449afa62fabb3d0857b0a01a.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.60 MB
anex_8_2026-08-27-13-14-46_2b66107ab23fbeaf43615b15cf20a73b.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.65 MB
1787820347.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
1787817440.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.70 MB
1787820235.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.70 MB
ATC27_55530ed5-085c-4331-9c2e1787820918495_gmt.upsrtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.70 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .