Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹32.0 LAccepted-AOC 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹32.0 L Quoted ₹80.24 | L1 | Accepted-AOC SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS is a L1 bidder and has been accepted. |
| 2 | L1₹32.0 LAccepted-AOC PLOT 21 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹32.0 L Quoted ₹80.24 | L1 | Accepted-AOC senthil electronics is a L1 bidder and has been accepted. |
| 3 | L2₹84.49Rejected-Finance 18 A SOLIA CHETTI STREET SOUTH MASI STREET MADURAI 625 001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹84.49 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | senthil electronics L1 | HARITA AGENCIES L2 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Electrical Items : | ||||||
| 1.01 | GI SOLID WIRE 6 SWG | 80,000 | Kg. | 68 ₹80.24 Lowest | 71.6 ₹84.49 | 68 ₹80.24 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
22 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/D/COIMBATORE
OFFICE OF THE CE/D/COIMBATORE
Procurement of 80000kg, GI Solid Wires 6 SWG (5 mm)
2026_EB_639413_1
14
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
COIMBATORE
Please refer tender documents
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹80,000
Yes
17 Mar 2026
5 Jan 2026
23 Jan 2026
5 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
5 Jan 2026
GI SOLID WIRE 6 SWG
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
BOQ_765487.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].