Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹29.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹29.5 LRejected-Finance N A | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹29.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
| 3 | L3₹29.5 LRejected-Finance N A | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹29.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
Tender Value
₹29.5 L
EMD Value
₹59,000
Closing Date
8 Dec 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ,RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLO
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ,RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLO
NIT MEMO NO-7323/BDO/2025-26
2025_ZPHD_947905_1
NIT MEMO NO-7323/BDO/2025-26 DATE- 11-11-2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
KAMALABARI-II GP
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
₹59,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
14 Nov 2025
10 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Kousik Biswas Created Date/Time: 13-Dec-2025 07:38 PM Tender Title: NIT MEMO NO-7323/BDO/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947905_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD, REPAIRING WORKS, ISTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT AND OTHERS WORKS UNDER KAMLABARI-II GP
Contract No: N.I.T No. - 7323/BDO/2025-26 DT. 11/11/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Joy Co. Op. Labour Cont. and Const. Soc. Ltd. (GSTN-19AAABJ0242R2ZC) BID ID -7575808 2947176.00 0.00 2947176.00 Twenty Nine Lakh Forty Seven Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Six
2.00 TAMANNA CONSRTUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7575359 2947176.00 -.10 2944228.82 Twenty Nine Lakh Forty Four Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Eight
3.00 GOLDEN CO. OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD. (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7576211 2947176.00 -.01 2946881.28 Twenty Nine Lakh Forty Six Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: TAMANNA CONSRTUCTION(2944228.82)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT MEMO NO-7323/BDO/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947905_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 TAMANNA CONSRTUCTION (BID ID -7575359) 2944228.82 L1
2 GOLDEN CO. OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD. (BID ID -7576211) 2946881.28 L2
3 Joy Co. Op. Labour Cont. and Const. Soc. Ltd. (BID ID -7575808) 2947176.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 13.51 MB
2911_ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
BOQ_2257864.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].