Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹50,994Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -15.01% | ₹50,994 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹53,400Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -11.00% | ₹53,400 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹56,802Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -5.33% | ₹56,802 | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹57,000Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -5.00% | ₹57,000 | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L5₹58,140Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -3.10% | ₹58,140 | L5 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹60,000
EMD Value
₹1,800
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
REPAIRMENT OF GHAT AT KHAPORA BLOCK ANANTNAG
2026_RDPR_320926_33
ENIT92of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
₹1,800
26 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar Dark shade using ordinary cement. | 33.44 | sqm | 971.15 | ₹32,475.26 |
| 2 | Providing and laying of hand Packed Stones of 2nd Class Quarry Stones including carriage from approved source etc complete job | 3.5 | cum | 2,200 | ₹7,700 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) with carriage of materails lead of 5 kms | 2.87 | cum | 6,055.5 | ₹17,379.29 |
| 4 | Centring Shuttering including strutting proping and removal of form work etc complete job | 5.41 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹1,549.15 |
| 5 | add cost of photographs with sign board | - | Each | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
BOQ_1068959.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].