Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.40% | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.5 LAdmitted-Finance | +3.33% | ₹2.5 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E/LTGV/BR-XIII)
516, D.H. ROAD, KOL-34
REPAIRING AND RENOVATION OF EXISTING STREET LIGHTING SYSTEM AT D.H. ROAD BYE LANE, BROJEN MUKHERJEE ROAD BYE LANE, BARIK PARA RD BYE LANE AND OTHER AREAS IN WARD NO.119
2026_KMC_1035818_1
KMC/LTGV/119/26-27/RE3
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
60 days
WARD-119
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹8,000
2 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and drawing of 7/14 SWG galvanised stranded wire for drawing unarmored cable (supply of cable is not included in the scope) by catenary system of wiring with 3nos. reel insulator per mtr. and binding with binding wires etc,as reqd. for drawing | 190 | RGM | 28 | ₹5,320 |
| 2 | Drawing of unarmoured cable of suitable size (supply of cable is not included in the scope)on existing Galvanized stranded wire for centenary system with reel insulators and binding wires. | 190 | RGM | 7 | ₹1,330 |
| 3 | Removing of luminaries with lamp from the pole/column and keeping them ready for dispatch as per direction of EIC: HPMV/HPSV luminaries/MH/LED street light fittings. | 12 | EA | 60 | ₹720 |
| 4 | SCHEDULE OF RATES FOR OVERHEAD LINE INSTALLATION - REPAIR 14. Dismantling steel tubular/Rail/Strut embedded in CC foundation incl. excavation, filling of holes, restoring surface,loading at site and delivering, unloading, sorting, stacking properly at any place as per direction upto a lead of 1.6 km | 12 | PPL | 649 | ₹7,788 |
| 5 | SCHEDULE OF RATES FOR OH LINE INSTALLATION (LT DISTRIBUTION).Erection of Poles.Erection of Single Steel tubular pole of length as given below with/without sole plate & Cap etc. in CC foundation (Proportion and dimension indicated below), having 600x600x150 mm thick CC (4:2:1) base block below sole plate/pole with hard jhama metal including CC (6:3:1) muffing 0.30 mts. dia and 0.30 mts. above ground level including 3 mm thick neat cemented finish and GI earth bolt after making drilled holes etc. on pole & carriage of pole upto 1.6 Km from Store to work(site including filling up the excavated earth pit with shifted soil and ramming properlyUpto 9.0 mtr. Size 0.6x0.6x1.70 mts | 12 | SET | 2,835 | ₹34,020 |
| 6 | Outdoor Lighting Installation, Steel Tubular Pole/ M.S Pipe/ G.I. Pipe, Pole CAP etc. Supplying & Fixing of m.s. Sole plate (450x450x6m) at the bottom of pole. | 12 | EA | 887 | ₹10,644 |
| 7 | SCHEDULE OF RATES FOR OVERHEAD LINE INSTALLATION - REPAIR 11. Providing CC (6:3:1) muffing 0.3 mtr dia upto the height of 0.3 mtr. above the ground level around the pole base complete with 3 mm thick neatly finished cement plaster all-round after dismantling the unserviceable muffing if necessary | 8 | EA | 250 | ₹2,000 |
| 8 | CHAPTER - VIII SUPPLYING OF MATERIALS E. E. R. W. MS BLACK PIPE 8.15 Sypply of E.R.W.M.S. (Electrical Resistant Welded M.S.) black pipe of ISI Mark as per relevent IS Specification ( heavy quality ) having wall thickness not less than 5 mm. [N.B.: The rates for supply of TATA Make pipe will be arrived at by adding 20% of the corresponding rates ] Diameter in mm (Internal)100 | 24 | MTR | 871 | ₹20,904 |
| 9 | Construction of foundation of existing pole below G.L. having of dimension of 0.6 x 0.6 x 0.6 mtr (2'x 2'x2') with graded stone chips (19mm down) in cement concrete proportion of 6:3:1 after necessary excavation including scraping. | 12 | EA | 1,171 | ₹14,052 |
| 10 | SCHEDULE OF RATES FOR EARTHING INSTALLATIONS.Earthing Installation ... with Pipe Electrode.Earthing with 50 mm dia GI pipe 3.64 mm thick x 3.04 Mts. long and 1 x 4 SWG GI (HOT Dip) wire (4 Mts. long), 13 mm dia x 80 mm long GI bolts, double nuts, double washers incl. S & F 15 mm dia GI pipe protection (1 Mts. long) to be filled with bitumen partly under the ground level and partly above ground level driven to an average depth of 3.65 Mts. below the ground level as below:(a)By ISI Medium GI pipe. | 27 | SET | 1,369 | ₹36,963 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
form.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
BOQ_2544618.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].