Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.3 L
EMD Value
₹26,564
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
CHANDRESH KUMAR
EE/DPD-4
Maintenance of Community Hall at HAF pocket, Sector-16B, Dwarka.
2026_DDA_924122_1
15/EE/DPD-4/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
EE/DPD-4
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹26,564
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 304.54 | Sqm | 54.65 | ₹16,643.11 |
| 2 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix:
(a) 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand | 304.54 | Sqm | 357.35 | ₹1,08,827.37 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing soil, waste and vent pipes:
(a) 100 mm dia
(i) Sand cast iron S&S pipe as per IS: 1729 | 16.5 | Metre | 1,151.9 | ₹19,006.35 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing P.V.C. waste pipe for sink or wash basin including P.V.C. waste fittings complete.
(a) Flexible pipe:
(i) 32 mm dia | 4 | Each | 119.55 | ₹478.2 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing uplasticised PVC connection pipe with brass unions:
(a) 45 cm length
(i) 20 mm nominal bore | 8 | Each | 119.05 | ₹952.4 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing C.P. brass angle valve for basin mixer and geyser points of approved quality conforming to IS:8931
(a) 15 mm nominal bore | 3 | Each | 574.3 | ₹1,722.9 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply and all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings, including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent
cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge.
(a) Internal work - Exposed on wall
(i) 20 mm nominal dia Pipes | 54 | Metre | 335 | ₹18,090 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing 8 mm dia C.P. / S.S. Jet with flexible tube upto 1 metre long with S.S. triangular plate to Eureopean type W.C. of quality and make as approved by Engineer-in-charge. | 8 | Each | 349.15 | ₹2,793.2 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing white vitreous china flat back or wall corner type lipped front urinal basin of 430x260x350 mm and 340x410x265 mm sizes respectively with automatic flushing cistern with standard flush pipe and C.P. brass spreaders with brass unions and G.I clamps complete, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required.
(a) Range of two urinal basin with 5 liter white pvc automatic flushing citern. | 2 | Each | 9,612.4 | ₹19,224.8 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps, 32 mm C.P. brass waste of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever require:
(a) White Vitreous China Wash basin size 630x450 mm with a single 15 mm C.P. brass pillar tap | 4 | Each | 2,226.35 | ₹8,905.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.39 MB
NIT15.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.87 MB
BOQ_971098.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .