Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,980
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
Assistant Engineer Alipore Sub Division III PWD
Assistant Engineer Alipore Sub Division III PWD_Old Building 1st Floor_32 Belvedere Road Alipore Kolkata_700027
Annual maintenance of different types customized kitchen appliances including all necessary spare parts located at Soujanya at Alipore Kolkata 700027 under Alipore Division PWD For a period of One Year Only
2026_WBPWD_5020190_1
WBPWD/AEASDIII/NIET-02/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
ALIPORE
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹4,980
Yes
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual Maintenance of 600 Ltr. Commercial type UNICRAFT make refrigerator, which covers repairing / replacement / refurbishment of all necessary parts such as Compressor, condenser, Evaporator, fan motor, Thermostat etc all complete. | 1 | Each | 27,750 | ₹27,750 |
| 2 | Annual Maintenance of 300 Ltr. Commercial type UNICRAFT make refrigerator, which covers repairing / replacement / refurbishment of all necessary parts such as Compressor, condenser, Evaporator, fan motor, Thermostat etc all complete. | 4 | Each | 16,000 | ₹64,000 |
| 3 | Annual Maintenance of 25 Ltr. Commercial type JVD make Portable refrigerator, which covers repairing / replacement / refurbishment of all necessary parts such as Compressor, condenser, Evaporator, fan motor, Thermostat etc all complete. | 9 | Each | 2,200 | ₹19,800 |
| 4 | Annual Maintenance of 180 ltr. Domestic type LG make refrigerator, which covers repairing / replacement / refurbishment of all necessary parts such as Compressor, condenser, Evaporator, fan motor, Thermostat etc all complete. | 1 | Each | 4,500 | ₹4,500 |
| 5 | Annual Maintenance of Commercial Chimney of UNICRAFT make, which covers repairing / replacement / refurbishment of all necessary parts such as motor, bearings etc. (4 services per year). | 8 | Each | 6,100 | ₹48,800 |
| 6 | Microwave (Convection) Deomestic type of Morphy Richard make which covers repairing / replacement / refurbishment of all necessary parts. | 1 | Each | 3,750 | ₹3,750 |
| 7 | Microwave (Grill) commercial type of Stella make, which covers repairing / replacement / refurbishment of all necessary parts. | 1 | Each | 2,400 | ₹2,400 |
| 8 | Dish Washer Machine of Winterhalter make which covers repairing / replacement / refurbishment of all necessary parts. | 1 | Each | 55,900 | ₹55,900 |
| 9 | Domestic Chimney of FABER make, which covers repairing / replacement / refurbishment of all necessary parts such as motor, bearings etc. (4 services per year). | 1 | Each | 5,300 | ₹5,300 |
| 10 | Domestic Glass top two burner hob of Prestige make, which covers repairing / replacement / refurbishment of all necessary parts such as motor, bearings etc. (2 services per year). | 1 | Each | 1,400 | ₹1,400 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
BOQ_5094371.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
DateCorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].