Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.0 L
EMD Value
₹11,998
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
AC (Works) STC BSF K/camp punjab
AC (Works) STC BSF K/camp punjab
Construction of covered saluting base in Parade Ground at STC BSF Kharkan Camp
2026_BSF_924133_1
01/STC/BSF/PB/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
STC BSF K/CAMP PUNJAB
please refer tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹11,998
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil. | 2.92 | cum | 260.3 | ₹760.08 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position excluding cement concrete of level: specified grade the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-Ill) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 2.88 | cum | 6,518.6 | ₹18,773.57 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3(1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand (zone-Ill) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 2.91 | cum | 9,045.75 | ₹26,323.13 |
| 4 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement: 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1.33 | cum | 10,852.95 | ₹14,434.42 |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15 degree landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 6.68 | cum | 11,505.5 | ₹76,856.74 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | 15.46 | sqm | 392.15 | ₹6,062.64 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform | 36.57 | sqm | 927.25 | ₹33,909.53 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers | 28.49 | sqm | 736.4 | ₹20,980.04 |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts | 17.76 | sqm | 961.3 | ₹17,072.69 |
| 10 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level.Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 349.2 | kg | 107.85 | ₹37,661.22 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
BOQ_971113.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .