Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹36,900
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
12 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Electrical Contractor License: The tendering firm must have valid Electrical Contractor's License issued by any State Government in their own name or in the name of the firm, as per IE Rule 1956 clause No. 45 or as amended from time to time. A copy of the license shall be uploaded along with the tender offer failing which the offer shall be summarily rejected. The license must be valid as on the date of opening of the tender. If the license has been expired as on the date of opening of tender, the license renewal documents must be uploaded along with the copy of the old license. The Contractor shall possess valid License throughout the currency of the contract. The contractor shall ensure timely renewal of the license.
I/we the tenderer (s) am/are signing this document after carefully reading the contents.
I/We the tenderer(s) also accept all the conditions of the tender and have signed all the pages in confirmation thereof.
I/we hereby declare that I/we have downloaded the tender documents from Indian Railway website www.ireps.gov.in . I/we have verified the content of the document from the website and there is no addition, no deletion or no alteration to the content of the tender document. In case of any discrepancy noticed at any stage i.e. evaluation of tenders, execution of work or final payment of the contract, the master copy available with the railway Administration shall be final and binding upon me/us.
I/we declare and certify that I/we have not made any misleading or false representation in the forms, statements and attachments in proof of the qualification requirements.
I/We also understand that my/our offer will be evaluated based on the documents/credentials submitted along with the offer and same shall be binding upon me/us.
I/We declare that the information and documents submitted along with the tender by me/us are correct and I/we are fully responsible for the correctness of the information and documents, submitted by us.
I/we certify that I/we the tenderer(s) is/are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / Department of Govt. of India from participation in tender on the date of submission of bids, either in individual capacity or as a HUF/ member of the partnership firm/LLP/JV/Society/Trust.
I/we understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be forged/false at any time during process for evaluation of tenders, it shall lead to forfeiture of the Bid Security and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year. Further, I/we and all my/our constituents understand that my/our offer shall be summarily rejected.
I/we also understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be false/forged at any time after the award of the contract, it will lead to termination of the contract, along with forfeiture of Bid Security/Security Deposit and Performance guarantee and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year.
I/We have read the clause regarding restriction on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and certify that I am/We are not from such a country or, if from such a country, have been registered with the competent Authority. I/We hereby certify that I/we fulfil all the requirements in this regard and am/are eligible to be considered (evidence of valid registration by the competent authority is enclosed)
27 conditions · 9 needing a document upload
1) The tenderer shall be required to submit the Bid Security with the tender for the due performance with the stipulation to keep the offer open till such date as specified in the tender, under the conditions of tender. 2) The Bid Security shall be deposited either in cash through e-payment gateway or submitted as Bank Guarantee bond from a scheduled commercial bank of India or as mentioned in tender documents. The Bank Guarantee bond shall be as per Annexure- VIA and shall be valid for a period of 90 days beyond the bid validity period. (3) In case, submission of Bid Security in the form of Bank Guarantee, following shall be ensured: i. A scanned copy of the Bank Guarantee shall be uploaded on e-Procurement Portal (IREPS) while applying to the tender. ii. The original Bank Guarantee should be delivered in person to the official nominated as indicated in the tender document within 5 working days before closing date for submission of bids(ACS-2 Dated 13.12.2022) iii. Non submission of scanned copy of Bank Guarantee with the bid on e-tendering portal (IREPS) and/or non-submission of original Bank Guarantee within the specified period shall lead to summary rejection of bid. iv. The Tender Security shall remain valid for a period of 90 days beyond the validity period for the Tender. v. The details of the BG, physically submitted should match with the details available in the scanned copy and the data entered during bid submission time, failing which the bid will be rejected. vi. The Bank Guarantee shall be placed in an envelope, which shall be sealed. The envelope shall clearly bear the identification "Bid for the ***** Project" and shall clearly indicate the name and address of the Bidder. In addition, the Bid Due Date should be indicated on the right hand top corner of the envelope. vii. The envelope shall be addressed to the officer and address as mentioned in the tender document. viii. If the envelope is not sealed and marked as instructed above, the Railway assumes no responsibility for the misplacement or premature opening of the contents of the Bid submitted and consequent losses, if any, suffered by the Bidder. (As per Clause 5, Page -4,5,6 Part I GCC April 2022 with ACS-2 Dated 13.12.2022)
Subject to exemptions provided under para 5(1) (a) of Part-1 (ITT) of GCC April 2022, the tender must be accompanied by a Bid Security as mentioned in tender documents, failing which the tender shall be summarily rejected. (Clause 6 (a) Annex -I, Page-11, Part-I of GCC April 2022)
Note: i) Any firm recognized by Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion (DIPP as 'Startups' shall be exempted from payment of Bid Security subject to submission of Registration Certificate issued by appropriate authority. ii) Labour Cooperative Societies shall submit only 50% of Bid Security shall also additionally submit Registration Certificate. (As per Clause 5 , Page-5, Part-I of GCC April 2022)
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
If a tender is accepted on the quoted rates of bidder which is below the advertised tender value, an additional performance security shall be submitted by the bidder as below: (Railway Board Letter No. 2022/CE-I/CT/GCC-2022/POLICY/Pt.I (E-3320424) New Delhi, Dated 13.03.2026). Bid quoted Below 0 - 5% (inclusive) of advertised cost - Additional Performance Guarantee Nil. Bid quoted Below 5% of advertised cost - Additional Performance Guarantee - 5%
Tenderer Credentials: Documents testifying tenderer previous experience and financial status should be produced along with the tender. (Clause 11, Page-16-17, Part-I of GCC April 2022)
(i) Certificates and testimonials regarding contracting experience for the type of job for which tender is invited with list of works carried out in the past.
(ii) Audited Balance Sheet duly certified by the Chartered Accountant regarding contractual payments received in the past. The documentary proof whether the Balance sheets of each year are audited or not must be submitted. Audited Balance sheet with UDIN shall be submitted to established authenticity of the submitted documents.
(iii) The list of personnel / organization on hand and proposed to be engaged for the tendered work.
List of Plant & Machinery available on hand and proposed to be inducted and hired for the tendered work.
(iv) A copy of certificate stating that they are not liable to be disqualified and all their statements / documents submitted along with bid are true and factual. Standard format of the certificate to be submitted by the bidder is enclosed as Annexure-V. Non submission of a copy of certificate by the bidder shall result in summarily rejection of his/their bid. It shall be mandatorily incumbent upon the tenderer to identify, state and submit the supporting documents duly self-attested / digitally signed by which they/he are/is qualifying the Qualifying Criteria mentioned in the Tender Document.
(v) The Railway reserves the right to verify all statements, information and documents submitted by the bidder in his tender offer, and the bidder shall, when so required by the Railway, make available all such information, evidence and documents as may be necessary for such verification. Any such verification or lack of such verification, by the Railway shall not relieve the bidder of its obligations or liabilities hereunder nor will it affect any rights of the Railway there under.
(vi) (a) In case of any information submitted by tenderer is found to be false, forged or incorrect at any time during process for evaluation of tenders, it shall lead to forfeiture of the tender Bid Security besides banning of business for a period of upto two years. (b) In case of any information submitted by tenderer is found to be false, forged or incorrect after the award of contract, the contract shall be terminated. Bid Security, Performance Guarantee and Security Deposit available with the railway shall be forfeited. In addition, other dues of the contractor, if any, under this contract shall be forfeited and agency shall be banned for doing business for a period of upto two years.
Non-compliance with any of the conditions set forth therein above is liable to result in the tender being rejected.
This tender complies with Public Procurement Policy (Make in India) Order, 2017 - Revision dated 16/09/2020, issued by Department of Industrial Promotion and Policy, Ministry of Commerce, circulated vide Railway Board letter no. 2020/RS(G)/779/2/Pt.1 dated 25/09/2020 and amendments / revisions thereof." The full details of the order can be seen at http://dipp.nic.in/whats-new/publicprocurement- preference-make-india-order- 2017. (Authority Railway Boards L. No. 2020/RS(G)/779/2/Pt.1 dated 25-09- 2020)
Contractor is to abide by the provisions of various labour laws in terms of above clause 54, 55, 55-A and 55-B of the Standard General Conditions of Contract. In order to ensure the same, an application has been developed and hosted on website ''www.shramikkalyan.indianrailways.gov.in'. Contractor shall register his firm/ company etc. and upload requisite details of labour and their payment in this portal. These details shall be available in public domain. (Page- 86-89, Part-II of GCC-April 2022)
Valsad - Electrical (Power) work in connection with extension of middle FOB (75M X 6.1M) to West side and providing new FOB at North end.
EL-81-36-413-WA-12
EL-81-36-413-WA-12
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Mumbai, Maharashtra
₹0
₹36,900
7 Aug 2026
16 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
23 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 18,45,979 | ||
| — | 500.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of material and providing light/fan point wiring in PVC casing capping / PVC conduit, as per site requirement, with single core multi-strand copper wires, PVC insulated unsheathed, LSHF / ZHFR, of size 1.5 sq.mm. with set of 3 wires for phase, neutral & earth and modular switches, complete with all accessories, junction box, ceiling rose etc, as per specifications in Annexure I. | — | — | — | 1,79,000 | |
| — | 2999.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of material and providing main/ submain wiring, in PVC casing capping / PVC conduit, as per site requirement, with single core multi-strand copper wires, PVC insulated unsheathed, LSHF / ZHFR, of size 4.0 sq.mm. with set of 3 wires for phase, neutral & earth wire, as per specifications in Annexure II. (Qty Unit - RM = (Running Meter) | — | — | — | 3,59,880 | |
| — | 20.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and fixing of modular concealed/ surface mounting box of six module, with suitable modular base plate and cover, for fixing of modular switches, sockets etc., as per specifications in Annexure III. | — | — | — | 3,360 | |
| — | 65.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and fixing of modular concealed/ surface mounting box of twelve module, with suitable modular base plate and cover, for fixing of modular switches, sockets etc., as per specifications in Annexure III. | — | — | — | 15,730 | |
| — | 200.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing, testing & commissioning of modular socket 3 pin of 6A capacity with 10A one way modular switch, as per specifications in Annexure IV. | — | — | — | 33,000 | |
| — | 50.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing, testing & commissioning of modular power socket 3 pin twin heavy duty of 6/16 A capacity with 20A one way modular switch having neon indicator, as per specifications in Annexure V. | — | — | — | 15,050 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing, testing & commissioning of MCB DB three phase with RCCB, in m.s. enclosure, out door type, I/C- FP MCB of 63A - 1No. & FP RCCB of 63Amp - 1No and O/G: SP MCB of 10-32 Amp - 12Nos, as per specifications in Annexure VI. | — | — | — | 87,260 | |
| — | 225.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing, testing & commissioning of outdoor type LED tube light luminaires 40W maximum, 4 ft long, whether proof having IP 65/66 protection, System efficacy greater than or equal to 110 lm/W, Lumen Output greater than or equal to 4000 lumens, Colour consistency CRI greater than or equal to 80. Driver Surge protection greater than or equal to 4KV. Luminaire should have Class B serviceability (i.e., the driver can be replaced or maintained at site). IK 08 protection for durability. Luminaires complete with all accessories and other specifications as per Annexure VII. (Minimum Warrantee - 5 years) | — | — | — | 8,70,525 | |
| — | 20.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of material & installation of maintenance free earth electrode of length 3 meter, including earth enhancement material for earthing for each electrode & other accessories as per Drg. No. SDO/ RDSO/ E&B/001 and RDSO Spec No. RDSO/SPN/197 /2008, as per Annexure VIII. | — | — | — | 2,22,740 | |
| — | 200.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing, testing & commissioning of G.I. strip 25mm x 6mm for earthing, including cutting, bending, welding, excavation etc., as per specifications in Annexure IX. | — | — | — | 21,600 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of aluminum folding ladder of size 10 feet height (when open), double sided, made from aluminum section of minimum size - 66 x 31 x 3.15 mm thickness, 9 steps of 1 ft. width min., two way climbing, Top platform min. size 12" x 16", complete with anti-skid solid rubber at bottom, as per specifications in Annexure X. | — | — | — | 37,834 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
GCC-April-2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnexureVclarificationforonlinesubmissiondated14.05.2024.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_111.pdf Correction
ATTACHMENT
BankGuaranteeFormat.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ClubbedCorrectionSlips.pdf
ATTACHMENT
InsuranceSuretyBondforPerformanceSecurity.pdf
ATTACHMENT
NoRelativeFormatEmployeeofWesternRailway-Annexure-II.pdf
ATTACHMENT
NORETIREDRAILWAYEMPLOYEEGCC2022-Annexure-III.pdf
ATTACHMENT
EL-81-36-413-WA-122026-2027.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_111.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].