Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹100.0 L
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
SR.DEN V
14 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
Technical Eligibility Criteria: (a) The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i) Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or (ii) Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii) One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. (b) (1) In case of tenders for composite works (e.g. works involving more than one distinct component, such as Civil Engineering works, S&T works, Electrical works, OHE works etc. and in the case of major bridges - substructure, superstructure etc.), tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i) Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of each component of tender, or (ii) Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of each component of tender, or (iii) One similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of each component of tender.Note for b(1): Separate completed works of minimum required values shall also be considered for fulfillment of technical eligibility criteria for different components. (b)(2)In such cases, what constitutes a component in a composite work shall be clearly pre- defined with estimated tender cost of it, as part of the tender documents without any ambiguity.(b) (3) To evaluate the technical eligibility of tenderer, only components of work as stipulated in tender documents for evaluation of technical eligibility, shall be considered. The scope of work covered in other remaining components shall be either executed by tenderer himself if he has work experience as mentioned in clause 7 of the Standard General Conditions of Contractor through subcontractor fulfilling the requirements as per clause 7 of the Standard General Conditions of Contract or jointly i.e., partly himself and remaining through subcontractor, with prior approval of Chief Engineer in writing. However, if required in tender documents by way of Special Conditions, a formal agreement duly notarised, legally enforceable in the court of law, shall be executed by the main contractor with the subcontractor for the component(s) of work proposed to be executed by the subcontractor(s), and shall be submitted along with the offer for considering subletting of that scope of work towards fulfilment of technical eligibility. Such subcontractor must fulfill technical eligibility criteria as follows: The subcontractor shall have successfully completed at least one work similar to work proposed for subcontract, costing not less than 35% value of work to be subletted, in last 5 years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited through a works contract.
Defination of Similar Work :- Any type of track work.
7 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderer may please note that offers received without requisite/mandatory documents as mentioned above, will be considered as invalid tender and for which contractor shall have no claim on Railway.
The tenderer shall visit the site of work and acquaint himself/themselves with the conditions of work viz. approach roads and accessibility, availability of materials, electric power, water for work and drinking purposes, site for labour camps, stores, godowns, extent of lead/lift in work, availability of skilled and unskilled labour etc. that may be encountered in the course of execution of work. In short, he/they should familiarize himself/themselves fully with the all the conditions of the work site & all the financial implications due to the above conditions is deemed to be understood and taken care of while bidding the offer.
Annual Pway zone for the maintenance of track work in the section of SSE/P.way/HNZM under ADEN/HNZM.
36-2026-27-WV~NR
36-2026-27-WV
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Delhi, Delhi
₹0
₹2 L
17 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
35 items across 2 schedules · ₹84,71,977.47 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boards with single post | Each | 76.00 | 226.8 | 17,236.8 |
| 2 | Boards with two posts | Each | 76.00 | 260.75 | 19,817 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing Trolley Refuge of size 3.0m x3.0m on cess, placing with released unserviceable PSC sleepers and keeping them at all four sides of refuge and also placing as matting inside the refuge by keeping them in upside down position with a minimum of 14 sleepers including levelling with earth, excavation, all lead and lift, crossing of tracks, leading the sleepers with in a free lead and lift, handling etc., with all contractor's men material complete and as directed by the Engineer-in- charge. Note: Earth-work will to be paid separately under relevant item. | Each | 200.00 | 4,548.77 | 9,09,754 |
| 4 | Supplying and spraying in specified proportion Weedicide Chemical, capable to kill entire weed on track / cess / embankment with all labour, material, tools & plants etc. complete job in all respect. Scientific name of the chemical is Isopropylamine Salt of Glyphosate, in which active ingredient is Glyphosate (41%), colour is light amber to brownish, very low in toxicity and has favourable environmental characteristics. It will be ensured that no weed growth occurs up to six months period, otherwise re-spraying shall be done by the contractor free of cost. | Sqm | 400000.00 | 0.84 | 3,36,000 |
| 5 | JCB Backhoe Loaders 3DX Plus or similar with minimum 1.10 cum bucket capacity | Hour | 203.00 | 858.69 | 1,74,314.07 |
| 6 | Hydra or similar tyre mounted Pick-n-Carry crane of 12T capacity for misc. works of handling of material | Hour | 400.00 | 878.02 | 3,51,208 |
| 7 | Tractor with Trolley for local transportation or other misc. works. | Hour | 450.00 | 200.69 | 90,310.5 |
| 8 | Manufacturing and fixing buffer stop with Railway supplied rails, cutting, including bending of rails as per plan ,with all contractor's labour, materials, tools, plants etc. and all lead and lift including crossing of track where necessary and as directed by Engineer in charge at site. Note: Excavation, fixing rails in cement concrete, drilling of holes will be paid separately. | Each | 4.00 | 18,083.89 | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
StandardTenderDocument2022R5.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC-2022withCSupto11.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Specialinstructionstothetenderer.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TrackworkofPWayContracts26.03.24.pdf Special condition
ATTACHMENT
TrackworkofPWayContracts26.03.24.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].