Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC BHURI DAKSHIN PARA BHURI GALSI PURBA BARDHAMAN PIN 713432 | GALSI | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713432 | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Quoted lowest rate |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L1 is accepted |
| 3 | L2₹1.7 LRejected-Finance VILL P O SANKO DIST PURBA BARDHAMAN 713141 | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713141 | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L1 is accepted |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,484
Closing Date
3 Nov 2025, 3:55 pmClosed
BDO GALSI-II
Office of the BDO and EO Galsi II Dev Block and PS, Galsi,Purba Bardhaman
Construction of concrete cover drain from sahajahan mallick house to tagar mallick house at Bhuri uttar
2025_ZPHD_923899_51
NIT-15 OF 2025-26(1st CALL)/BDO
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
UNDER GALSI-II DEV. BLOCK
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,742
₹3,484
26 Aug 2026
16 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Moitreyee Bhaumik Created Date/Time: 11-Nov-2025 11:55 AM Tender Title: 2872/BDO BOOTH 70 SL 51 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_923899_51
Tender Inviting Authority: The Executive Officer, Galsi - II Panchayat Samiti
Construction of concrete cover drain from sahajahan mallick house to tagar mallick house at Bhuri uttar
Contract No: NIT No-15 of 2025-26 (1st Call)/BDO Sl- 51
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SOVON KUMAR HAZRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7228227 174217.000 -0.000 174217.000 One Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Two Hundred and Seventeen
2.00 NILRATAN GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7233959 174217.000 -0.000 174217.000 One Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Two Hundred and Seventeen
3.00 Mallick krishi bhandar (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7227968 174217.000 -0.050 174129.892 One Lakh Seventy Four Thousand One Hundred and Twenty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Mallick krishi bhandar(174129.892)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 2872/BDO BOOTH 70 SL 51 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_923899_51
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Mallick krishi bhandar (BID ID -7227968) 174129.892 L1
2 SOVON KUMAR HAZRA (BID ID -7228227) 174217.000 L2
3 NILRATAN GHOSH (BID ID -7233959) 174217.000 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].