Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹9.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance EMD REFUND |
Tender Value
₹9.1 L
EMD Value
₹18,225
Closing Date
22 Jul 2020, 5:30 pmClosed
Shailendra Shrivastava
NEAR Smart City Office TATPAR PETROL PUMP, ENGINEERING HEAD OFFICE BMC BHOPAL
WATERPROOFING FLOORING PAINTING CONST OF TOILET PF PAVER BLOCK AND OTHER WORKS AT GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL CHICHLI W 81Z19
2020_UAD_83526_2
2019206167
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
WATERPROOFING FLOORING PAINTING CONST OF TOILET PF
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
Online
₹18,225
29 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2020
24 Jul 2020
8 Jul 2020
22 Jul 2020
8 Jul 2020
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: SHAILENDRA SHRIVASTAVA Created Date/Time: 04-Aug-2020 03:14 PM Tender Title: WATERPROOFING FLOORING PAINTING CONST OF TOILET PF PAVER BLOCK AND OTHER WORKS AT GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL CHICHLI W 81Z19 Tender ID: 2020_UAD_83526_2
Tender Inviting Authority: municipal corporation bhopal
Name of WorkWATERPROOFING FLOORING PAINTING CONST OF TOILET PF PAVER BLOCK AND OTHER WORKS AT GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL CHICHLI W81 Z19
Contract No: 2019206167
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 NISHANT PARASHAR 911272.00 -7.86 839646.02 Eight Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Fourty Six
2.00 T N CONSTRUCTION 911272.00 -.10 910360.73 Nine Lakh Ten Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NISHANT PARASHAR(839646.02)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WATERPROOFING FLOORING PAINTING CONST OF TOILET PF PAVER BLOCK AND OTHER WORKS AT GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL CHICHLI W 81Z19 Tender ID: 2020_UAD_83526_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NISHANT PARASHAR 839646.02 L1
2 T N CONSTRUCTION 910360.73 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].