Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4₹8.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.0 L | 4 | Accepted-AOC Agreement date 23.04.2026 |
| 2 | 1₹8.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.7 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹8.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | 3₹8.4 LRejected-Finance MADHYA PRADESH MP | HARDA | MADHYA PRADESH | 461228 | ₹8.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹10.4 L
EMD Value
₹7,786
Closing Date
5 Apr 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of C.C. Road in Padarwara from Shamshan Ghat to Kabristan Gate, Ravindranath Tagore Ward No. 45
2024_UAD_341371_10
4191/PWD/Cons./2024 Katni Dated 21.02.2024
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
120 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,786
6 Aug 2026
5 Mar 2024
8 Apr 2024
5 Mar 2024
5 Apr 2024
5 Mar 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: K.P. Sharma Created Date/Time: 24-Jun-2024 02:33 PM Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road Tender ID: 2024_UAD_341371_10
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of C.C. Road in Padarwara from Shamshan Ghat to Kabristan Gate, Ravindranath Tagore Ward No. 45
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 shri s n khamparia contractor (GSTN-23ABAFS0896F1ZA) BID ID -1027232 1038200.00 -17.86 852777.48 Eight Lakh Fifty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Seven
2.00 UMAR FARUKH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23EHMPK6869J1ZN) BID ID -1030740 1038200.00 -16.12 870842.16 Eight Lakh Seventy Thousand Eight Hundred and Fourty Two
3.00 SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI (GSTN-23AGSPT7718C1Z3) BID ID -1030764 1038200.00 -18.78 843226.04 Eight Lakh Fourty Three Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Six
4.00 SHREE SIDDHWAR CORPORATION(GSTN-NA)--1030428 1038200.00 -22.77 801801.86 Eight Lakh One Thousand Eight Hundred and One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHREE SIDDHWAR CORPORATION(801801.86)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road Tender ID: 2024_UAD_341371_10
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHREE SIDDHWAR CORPORATION 801801.86 L1
2 SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI 843226.04 L2
3 shri s n khamparia contractor 852777.48 L3
4 UMAR FARUKH CONSTRUCTION 870842.16 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .