Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.4 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CE HEAD HLUD
HLUD OFFICE , RLG, BARC, TROMBAY
Special repairs of RCC structures and waterproofing work at RLG, BARC, Mumbai 400085
2026_BARC_922972_1
BARC/HLUD/ET/10/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
730 days
RLG NHCF FILTER HOUSE
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹3.4 L
HLUD CONFERENCE ROOM , RLG, BARC, TROMBAY
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026 - 2 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0_) | Fixing of non-return valve injection packers/ nozzles at dripping leakage locations and damp patch locations @ 300 mm c/c or 150 mm c/c in case of heavy dripping using suitable drill up to the depth of 100mm or generally half of the thickness of substrate/brick wall and sealing the nozzles with polyester resin anchor grout or using rapid setting quick setting cementitious polymer modified compound, scaffolding etc complete as per specifications and as directed by EIC. Note: Scaffolding will be measured in relevant item. | 600 | Nos | - | - |
| 0_) | Providing and grouting to RCC slab from bottom side above false ceiling with single component Polyurethane Foam injection grout mixed at ratio of 10:1 (10 parts of Resin: 1 part accelerator) which will foam after reaction with water/ moisture, cream time <20 seconds, rise time <30 seconds, foam expansion more than 30 times, provding of pump set up for knjection grouting, scaffolding etc complete as per specifications and as directed by EIC.Note: Scaffolding will be measured in relevant item. | 500 | Kg | - | - |
| 0_) | Injection grouting with Cementitious material mixing with approved polymer (about 5% of cement), scaffolding etc complete as per clause of specification and as directed by EIC. Note: Scaffolding will be measured in relevant item. | 5,000 | Kg | - | - |
| 0_) | Sealing the cracks and nozzles by Unscrew the removable grouting nozzle and seal gaps with polymer mortar with high strength, high build, conforming to EN 1504-3 class R4, scaffolding etc complete as per specifications and as directed by EIC. Note: Scaffolding will be measured in relevant item. | 500 | Nos | - | - |
| 0_) | Sealing all visible cracks, making the cracks in V shape grooves by plaster cutting machine, Dilute Indifil binder with water in the Ratio of 1:4 and apply on the bare ready surfaces to be treated, Apply Indfofil binder and cement in the ratio of 1:1 and water to obtain paste like consistancy and fill the cracks, Apply Indofil bond coat of INDOFIL binder and cement in the ratio of 1:1, polycon based firous net (minimum 80 GSM), Apply one more coat of INDOFIL binder & cement above fibre net in 300 mm width including two finishing white flex coats etc complete as per specifications and as directed by EIC. | 1,000 | M | - | - |
| 0_) | Removing of existing bitumen/ chemical based waterproofing treatment from terrace chajjas, parapets etc, and disposal within 50m etc. complete as per clause of technical specifications and as directed by Engineer-in-charge | 2,000 | SqM | - | - |
| 0_) | Providing and fixing APP (Atactic Polypropylene Polymer) modified pre fabricated five layer, 3 mm thick water proofing membrane over existing expansion joints at roof terrace as per clause of specification and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge | 600 | SqM | - | - |
| 0_) | Painting (two coats) on bitumenious membrane surfaces with highly reflective bitumen base coating paint of approved brand and manufacture including preparation of the surfaces, scaffolding complete as per spceficiation and as directed by EIC | 2,000 | SqM | - | - |
| 0_) | Provding and applying damap proof/ roof seal waterproofing coatitng in two coats of approved brand and manufacturer including preparation of the surfaces, scaffolding complete as per spceficiation and as directed by EIC.Note: Scaffolding will be measured in relevant item. | 500 | SqM | - | - |
| 0_) | DISMANTLING OLD PLASTER OR SKIRTING carefully, raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50M lead, scaffolding upto 13 metres height complete. all as as per specifications and as directed at site. Note: Scaffolding will be measured in relevant item. | 100 | SqM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.17 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 6.74 MB
TechnicalbidET10.xls
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
SCHEDULEA.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.33 MB
TechnicalSpecificationET10.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.32 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.42 MB
PROFORMAOFSCHEDULE.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.23 MB
BOQ_969907.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .