Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm
Commissioner and MD
8th Floor Arogya Bhavan St Georges Hospital Compound P D Mello Road Mumbai 400001 Maharashtra
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SELECTION OF MASTER SYSTEM INTEGRATOR (MSI) TO PROVIDE ENTIRE NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE AND BANDWIDTH SERVICES FOR THE PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF MAHARASHTRA
2026_DHS_1333689_2
NHM/MH/IT-MSI/2026-27/002
Open Tender
Information Technology
Item Wise
Arogya Bhavan 8th Floor IT Cell
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹5 L
Yes
Arogya Bhavan 8th Floor IT Cell
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
CAPEX Amount (I)
One time setup cost at divisional locations
One time setup cost at all other locations
Networking Equipment’s (A)
MPLS CE Router (Branch Office)
MPLS CE Router (District Office)
MPLS CE Router (State HQ/Data Centre)
Router Rack Mount Kit
Router Power Module
Additional Interface Module
LTE/4G Failover Module
LAN and Passive Infrastructure (B)
Managed Layer-2 Switch (24 Port)
Managed Layer-3 Switch
Structured LAN Cabling
Patch Panel
Network Rack (12U/24U/42U)
Power Distribution Unit (PDU)
Fiber Patch Cord
CAT-6 Patch Cord
Power Infrastructure ©
Online UPS 1 KVA
Online UPS 3 KVA
Online UPS 5 KVA
Online UPS 10 KVA
UPS Battery Set
Earthing and Electrical Integration
Bandwidth Services (A)
Bandwidth 200 Mbps
Bandwidth 500 Mbps
Bandwidth 1 Gbps
VPN Port Charges
Installation, Testing & Commissioning (B)
Installation of Router and Network Components
Configuration of MPLS VPN Services
End-to-End Link Testing
Acceptance Testing and Certification
Migration from Existing Network
Network Monitoring & Management (C)
Enterprise Monitoring System License
Centralized Monitoring Dashboard
Link Utilization Monitoring
Bandwidth Reporting Service
Fault Management Service
Performance Monitoring Service
Managed Services & Operations (D)
24x7 NOC Services
Helpdesk Services
L1 Support Services
L2 Support Services
L3 Support Services
Preventive Maintenance Services
Corrective Maintenance Services
Redundancy & High Availability (E)
Secondary MPLS Link
Alternate ISP Backup Link
Automatic Failover Configuration
Dual Router High Availability Configuration
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ.xls
Other Document • 0.05 MB
RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.89 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].