Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L2₹9.9 LAccepted-Finance MAHANADI SOUTH DIVISION NO I CUTTACK | ₹9.9 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Successful tenderer on lottery system |
| 2 | L1₹9.4 LRejected-Finance AT OLAGADA P O SANKHESWAR PS TIRTOL JAGATSINGHPUR 754137 | JAGATSINGHAPUR | ODISHA | 754137 | ₹9.4 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccessful tenderer on lottery system |
| 3 | L3₹10.4 LRejected-Finance AT TENTOI P O ALIKANTA DISTRICT JAGATSINGHPUR PIN 754108 | ALIKANTA | JAGATSINGHPUR | ODISHA | 754108 | ₹10.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected as L3 bidder |
| 4 | L4₹11.0 LRejected-Finance AT KENTAL PS KISHORENAGAR DIST CUTTACK | CUTTACK | ODISHA | 752120 | ₹11.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rejected as L4 bidder |
| 5 | L5₹12.9 LRejected-Finance AT P O P S KUJANGA DISTRICT JAGATSINGHPUR PIN 754141 | KUJANGA | JAGATSINGHPUR | ODISHA | 754141 | ₹12.9 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Rejected as L5 bidder |
Tender Value
₹12.9 L
EMD Value
₹12,950
Closing Date
12 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
S.E, Mahanadi South Division-I, Cuttack
S.E, Mahanadi South Division-I, Cantonment Road, Cuttack-753001
Improvement of road from Tirtol lock to Mandabana of Taladanda right embankment
2026_CELBB_128526_3
MSD_TCN_02/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
CUTTACK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,000
₹12,950
Yes
31 Aug 2026
28 Apr 2026
13 May 2026
28 Apr 2026
12 May 2026
28 Apr 2026
28 Apr 2026 - 5 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0_) | Clearing shrub jungles uprooting sumps and small bushes and trees below 1m grith premeasurement etc. complete as per specification and direction of the Engineer in charge. | 1,500 | Per 100 Sqm | - | - |
| 0_) | Earth work in excavation foundation in all kinds of soil or gravelly soil with all leads, lifts and delifts including laying in layers not exceeding 0.30 Mtr in depth, breaking the clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm size, dressing and leveling the earth etc. complete as per specification and direction of the Engineer in charge. | 179.1 | Per Cum | - | - |
| 0_) | Quarrying,collecting & supplying sand and moorum & laying in layers not exceeding 100mm on road surface after admixing sand and moorum in (40:60 ) proportion , watering and compacting to required density with PRR including cost, carriage & royalty of all materials, labour charges, and all material other T&P materials etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 123.75 | Per Cum | - | - |
| 0_) | Providing, laying spreading and comapcting stone aggregates (IRC-Gr-II) of specific size to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with three wheeled steel roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to porpoer grade adn camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening / binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregates, watereing and compacting to the required density as per clause 404 of MOSRT&H specification for road & Bridge works (4th revision) with all labour materials T&P royalty, taxes and cess etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 56.25 | Per Cum | - | - |
| 0_) | Supplying approved quality of moorum and laying in layers not exceeding 100mm wateing and compacting to the required density with PRR but including cost and conveyance of sub- base materials etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 37.5 | Per Cum | - | - |
| 0_) | Filling in foundation and plinth with sand well watered and rammed including cost carriage and royalty of sand & labour charges etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge | 28.5 | Per Cum | - | - |
| 0_) | CC work of M-15 grade with 40mm and down graded black hard granite (crusher broken) stone chips including hoisting and laying including cost, carriage, royalty and taxes of all materials etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 42.9 | Per Cum | - | - |
| 0_) | CC work of M-15 grade with 20mm and down graded black hard granite (crusher broken) stone chips including hoisting and laying including cost, carriage, royalty and taxes of all materials etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 28.5 | Per Cum | - | - |
| 0_) | Rigid and smooth centering and shuttering for C.C work for RCC walls and false including false work and dismantling them after casting including cost, carriage of all materials etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 128 | Per Sqm | - | - |
| 0_) | Filling in foundation and plinth with excavated materials with all leads, lifts and delifts including watering, ramming sundries and T&P etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge | 178.8 | Per Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
03.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.55 MB
BOQ_588942.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].