Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹26.3 L
EMD Value
₹2.2 L
Closing Date
30 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
EO NPP Powayan
NPP Powayan
Pipeline extension work in Ward No. 01 Kashiramanagar Powayan
2026_DOLBU_1180658_1
361/NPP-P/PVY(1) 22-08-2026
Open Tender
Water Supply
Percentage
60 days
Powayan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,628
EO NPP Powayan
₹2.2 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 Oct 2026
31 Aug 2026
30 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of following sizes and type of pipe with coupler and all jionting materials such as solvent cement etc. including F.O.R destination ald all taxes. Insurance and with loading unloading and stacking etc. Complete. 110mm Dia HDPE Pipe PN-6 Grade-PE-100 | - | M | 332 | - |
| 2 | Excavation or pipe line works is ordinary soil (loam, clay or sand) for pipe line trinches, including lift upto 1.5m & lead up to 50m & refilling watering ramming of excavated earth into trenches and disposed of surplus earth upto 50m from centre. | - | Cum | 180 | - |
| 3 | Cartirig of the folIowing sizes pipes and special from department store to site of work and lowering them in to trenches and laying true to alignment and gradient including testing of pipeline. But including all labour T&P etc complete for above PVC Pipe 140mm Dia HDPE Pipe PN-6 Grade-PE-100 | - | M | 72 | - |
| 4 | Dismantling of following type of surface including sorting out stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable materials upto a distance of 50m. BOE | - | Sqm | 47.21 | - |
| 5 | Interlocking | - | Sqm | 161 | - |
| 6 | C.C Road | - | Sqm | 368 | - |
| 7 | Reinstatement of the following type of road surface with old and new materials including supply of all materials, labour T&P etc required for proper completion of the work. BOE | - | Sqm | 239.89 | - |
| 8 | Interlocking | - | Sqm | 1,243.56 | - |
| 9 | C.C Road | - | Sqm | 2,207.09 | - |
| 10 | Making House Connection with 20mm (OD) CPVC/MOPE/HDPE Pipe and 1m G.I. Pipe for Standing the Connection Property with supply of Specials i.e. Saddle, Tap etc. Incluiding Excavation, Laying and Jointing for Proper Completion of Work. | - | Nos | 3,500 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 8.89 MB
BOQ_2219959.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .