Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.8 L
EMD Value
₹2.1 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
E O Jawan
Nagar Panchayat Jawan Sikandarpur
Nagar Panchayat Jawan Sikandarpur ki seemantergat Bamba Se Chauck Tak CC Avam Nali Nirman Kary
2026_DOLBU_1179727_1
437/NPJS/2026-27 date-22 Agust 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
Nagar Panchayat Jawan Sikandarpur
Nagar Panchayat Jawan Sikandarpur ki seemantergat Bamba Se Chauck Tak CC Avam Nali Nirman Kary
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,456
E O jawan
₹2.1 L
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eart work in foing from outside cartage upta 5km complete item (Analysis) Enclosed) | 288 | cum | 222.6 | ₹64,108.8 |
| 2 | M-150 class brick work in 1.4 cement & c sand mortar in tip complete item. (Analysis Enclosed) | 12.7 | Nos | 7,303 | ₹92,748.1 |
| 3 | Cement concrete in 1:2.4 cement, c. sand & stone ballast complete item (Analysis Enclosed) | 5.52 | Nos | 7,557 | ₹41,714.64 |
| 4 | Providing & Laying of Ganular sub base aggregate layer in uniform th. Complete with compaction with road rollercomplete item (Analysis Enclosed) | 96 | Nos | 3,855.2 | ₹3,70,099.2 |
| 5 | 12mm th. Plaster in 1.4 cement & c sand mortar complete item (Analysis Enclosed) | 109.6 | Nos | 217.2 | ₹23,805.12 |
| 6 | MS or Iron work such as in reinforcement complete item. (Analysis Enclosed) | 0.47 | Nos | 7,889 | ₹3,707.83 |
| 7 | R.C.C. work in 1:11/2 3 cenent, Coarse sand &stone ballast in slab complete item (Analysis) Enclosed) | 1.2 | Nos | 8,615 | ₹10,338 |
| 8 | Laying of c.croad in 1:11/2.3 cement c sand & stone ballast complete item. Ch. No. 05 SI No.05 | 144 | Nos | 8,000 | ₹11,52,000 |
| 9 | Sign Board | 1 | Nos | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 10 | Adding 18% GST | 1 | Nos | 3,17,465.6 | ₹3,17,465.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.63 MB
BOQ_2218320.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .