Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹9.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accept |
| 2 | L2₹9.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹12.0 L
EMD Value
₹9,004
Closing Date
29 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Shushil Katare
Municipal Corporation Gwalior
Construction of WMM Road and Nali at Janakpuri Colony Sonu Chorasiya Wali Gali,Jagdish Wali gali, Pawan Rathore Wali Gali and Pramod Gaod wali Gali at Ward No.38.File No.25/26X3/5.
2026_UAD_511027_1
MPGMC/25/26X3/5/Jan/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Jankarya Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,004
30 Jul 2026
27 May 2026
1 Jul 2026
28 May 2026
29 Jun 2026
19 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Excavation for roadway in soil by manual means including loading in tippers and disposal with all lifts and lead upto 1000 meters and as per relevant clauses of section-300. 220x4.0x0.30=288 | 264 | Cum | 119 | ₹31,416 |
| 1.02 | Size 300 mm dia meter | 20 | RM | 937 | ₹18,740 |
| 1.03 | Size 450 mm dia meter | 20 | RM | 2,020 | ₹40,400 |
| 1.04 | Crusher Run Macadam - Providing & laying crushed stone aggregate, on a prepared surface , spreading and mixing with a motor grader, watering and compacting with a vibratory roller as per clause 407 of the specifications.By Mixing Plant :(ii) For 37.5 mm maximum size 220x4.0x0.10=88 | 88 | Cum | 1,334 | ₹1,17,392 |
| 1.05 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density and as per relevant clauses of section-406 of the specifications. 220x4.0x0.15=132 | 132 | Cum | 1,441 | ₹1,90,212 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation for foundation, trenches for pipes / cables or drains etc. by mechanical means / manual means (exceeding 30cm in depth.) including ramming of bottom, dressing of sides, disposal of excavated earth including of all lift and lead upto 50m. Disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed. 2x220x0.60x0.60=158.40 | 158.4 | Cum | 151 | ₹23,918.4 |
| 3 | Filling by available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and liftupto 1.5 m. | 158.4 | Cum | 89 | ₹14,097.6 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering All work up to plinth level Cement concrete grade M-10 (Nominal Mix) with 40 mm maximum size of stone aggregate 2x220x0.60x0.10=26.40 | 26.4 | Cum | 4,112 | ₹1,08,556.8 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering All work up to plinth level.Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate 2x220x0.60x0.10=26.40 2x2x220x0.40x0.15=52.80 | 79.2 | Cum | 5,178 | ₹4,10,097.6 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping stretching etc. complete for and removal of form work by sheet plate or ply wood shuttering for :Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc. 2x2x2x220x0.40=704 | 704 | Cum | 289 | ₹2,03,456 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
Document.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.26 MB
BOQ_615572.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Drawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.50 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].