Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹38.3 L
EMD Value
₹3.8 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EO NPP BIJNOR
O/O EO NPP BIJNOR
Construction of Bitumen Road and Road Marking Work At Ward No. 21 Moh Civil Line -2 From D.M Compound To Judge Chowk Bijnor
2026_DOLBU_1181914_31
137/ET-NPPB/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
EO NPP BIJNOR
PLEASE PREFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹854
EO NPP BIJNOR
₹3.8 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scaryfying the existing bituminous surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and leads upto 1000 metres. As per MORT&H Sr. No. 3.15 specificatin clause 305.4.3. | 5,354.96 | Cum | 9.4 | ₹50,336.58 |
| 2 | Providing and laying dense graded bituminous macadam with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder VG-30 @ 4.50% by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a Mechanical paver finisher to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRT&H Specfication Clause 505B Sr.No. 5.04 complete in all respects. | 47.21 | Cum | 14,358.6 | ₹6,77,869.51 |
| 3 | Providing and applying Tack Coat with Bitumen VG-10 using pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous/granular surface cleaned with air compressor. As per MORTH Specification Clause 503 Sr. No. 5.02 | 6,406.26 | Cum | 20.26 | ₹1,29,790.73 |
| 4 | Providing and laying bituminous concrete with higher capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder VG-30 @ 5.40% of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired complaction as per MORTH Specification clause No. 507 B Sr. No. 5.05 complete in all respects. | 160.65 | Sqm | 16,907.9 | ₹27,16,254.14 |
| 5 | Providing and laying of Hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflactorising glass beads @ 250 gm per Sqm area. Thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC:35. The finished surface to be leveled uniform and free from streaks and holes. Non Schedule item No. 7 | 337.33 | Cum | 618 | ₹2,08,469.94 |
| 6 | Repeated Bar
Road marking with hot applied thermo plastic compound with reflectorising glass beads on bituminous surface. Providing and laying of Hot applied thermoplastic compound 5 mm thick including reflactorising glass beads @ 500 gm per Sqm area. Thickness of 5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC:35. The finished surface to be level, uniform and free from streaks and holes. As per S.I. No. MoRTH-803 (8.13). | 50.4 | Cum | 840 | ₹42,336 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing of retro-reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67 mad of high intensity grade sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed cover aluminium sheeting TYPE-XI, 1.5 mm thick supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x75 mm x6 mm firmly fixed to th ground by means of properly dsignd foundation with M-15 grade cment conc. 45 cm x 45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground lvel as per approved drawing. As per LKO S.O.R. MORTH 801 (8.4 iv) | 2 | Cum | 4,555 | ₹9,110 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.48 MB
BOQ_2222738.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].