Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance NO 2 MURAHARI STREET SARATHY NAGAR WEST JONES ROAD WEST SAIDAPET CHENNAI 600015 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600015 | ₹1.5 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ascott Electricals Pvt Ltd L5 | PGR Transformers L2 | cylex Equipments L1 | V. AMARNATH L6 | Aoorv Electricals (India) Pvt Ltd L4 | AMPTECHPOWER TRANSFORMERS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of 22 KV Metering set, 0.2s class accuracy of ratios of 10/5A,20/5A,30/5A & 50/5A | 1 | Sets | 1,25,899 ₹1,50,920.82 | 1,24,500 ₹1,49,565 | 1,24,260 ₹1,49,222.8 Lowest | 1,25,999 ₹1,51,392.82 | 1,25,406 ₹1,50,575.08 | 1,24,699 ₹1,49,857.64 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6.9 L
Closing Date
6 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MM
CE MM NO 800 NPKRR MALIGAI 4TH FLOOR WESTERN WING TNPDCL CHENNAI
M 181 PROCUREMENT OF 22 KV METERING SET OF VARIOUS RATIOS
2025_EB_592882_1
M 181 /2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
210 days
TNPDCL
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹6.9 L
Yes
18 Mar 2026
14 Aug 2025
7 Jan 2026
14 Aug 2025
6 Jan 2026
20 Aug 2025
18 Aug 2025 - 29 Aug 2025
Supply of 22 KV Metering set, 0.2s class accuracy of ratios of 10/5A,20/5A,30/5A & 50/5A
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
BOQ_708056.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
M181S.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.30 MB
M181DC3.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
M181DC2.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
181TC.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
M181.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].