Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹8,464
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
TOWN HALL, CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Providing Cement Concrete Road At Jinsi In Nawabpura Prabhag No. 14 (B)
2026_AMCA_1333845_1
CSMC/EE/WARDNO03/2026/368
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Percentage
90 days
TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
₹8,464
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel, soft murum including shoring and strutting as necessary and disposing off excavated stuff as directed etc. complete.(By manaual Means )a) Upto 1.50m lift | 114 | M3 | 124.77 | ₹14,223.78 |
| 2 | Conveying materials obtained from road cutting including all lifts, laying in layers of 20cm to 30cm. breaking clods, dressing to the required lines, curves, grades and section, watering and compacting to not less than 97% of standard Proctor density for a lead of over 50m. to 300m. inclusive from the site of excavation to the site of deposition as directed. | 114 | M3 | 204.46 | ₹23,308.44 |
| 3 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader / Paver on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 -- Plant Mix Method and Grading - II Material | 57 | M3 | 2,663.4 | ₹1,51,813.8 |
| 4 | Construction of dry lean cement concrete Sub- base over a prepared sub-grade with coarse and fine aggregate ( natural sand/ VSI grade finely washed crushed sand) conforming to IS: 383, the size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, , cement content not to be less than 150 kg/ cum, optimum moisture content to be determined during trial length construction, concrete strength not to be less than 10 Mpa at 7 days, mixed in a batching plant/ Weigh batch mixer, transported to site with all leads and lifts, laid with a paver with electronic sensor /by suitable means as approved by Engineer-in-charge. | 38 | M2 | 4,298.19 | ₹1,63,331.22 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in-situ M30 Grade unreinforced plain cement concrete pavement over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement , coarse and fine aggregate( natural sand/ VSI grade finely washed crushed sand) conforming to IS 383, using fine and coarse aggregates combined gradation as per Table 600-3 of MORTH Specification 2013, mixed in a batching and mixing plant/ non tilting mixer and Weigh batcher as per approved mix design, admixtures, transporting to site, spreading, laying with approved make paver,compacted and finished in a continuous operation, finishing to lines and grades as directed by Engineer-in-charge and curing by curing compound /by providing cement vata in cement Mortar 1:8 @0.6m X 0.6m centre to centre, admeasuring 80 mm at bottom and 40 mm at top with depth of 75mm and maintaining the same throughout curing period by any other method approved by Engineer-in-charge. | 57 | M3 | 8,367.25 | ₹4,76,933.25 |
| 6 | Repairing and reconstructing on drainage line B.B Masonary circular manhole concentric cone 0.90M dia at bottom and 0.5M dia at top with 23MM thick brick work in C.M 1:6 prop,with 12mm thick cement plasterin1:4, with smooth rendering 1:2:4 coping including all necessary excavation etc. all complete as directed by engineer in charge.Rate for rebate per 30cm=1639/- | 2.4 | M3 | 7,014 | ₹16,833.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
BOQ_2282164.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].