Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹45.8 LAccepted-AOC 5 151 B DR SUBRAYAN NAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM 636 401 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹45.8 L Quoted ₹47.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Negotiated price with L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹50.1 LRejected-Finance S NO 73 BANKERS COLONY EAST ZONE SARAVANAMPATTI COIMBATORE 641035 | COIMBATORE | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641035 | ₹50.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 offer |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Offer Invalid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAKTHI ENTERPRISES | PRABU ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PVT LTD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of 90˚fabricated Ceramic Coal Bend for ZGM 133 G-II model Vertical Roller Coal Mill (as per the drawing enclosed). | 10 | Nos. | 35,00,000 ₹41,30,000 | 33,60,000 ₹39,64,800 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Erection of 90˚fabricated Ceramic Coal Bend for ZGM 133 G-II model Vertical Roller Coal Mill. | 10 | Nos. | 7,50,000 ₹8,85,000 | 6,60,000 ₹7,78,800 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹41,700
Closing Date
2 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II/Mettur Dam
MTPS-II/Mettur Dam
Supply and Erection of 90 degree fabricated Ceramic Coal Bend for ZGM 133 G II model Vertical Roller Coal Mill as per the drawing enclosed 10 Nos
2025_EB_558268_1
CE MTPS II 600MW SE PA EE MM AEE2 OT NO 1013 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
MTPS-II/Mettur Dam
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹41,700
Yes
27 Mar 2026
15 May 2025
3 Jun 2025
15 May 2025
2 Jun 2025
15 May 2025
Supply of 90˚fabricated Ceramic Coal Bend for ZGM 133 G-II model Vertical Roller Coal Mill (as per the drawing enclosed).
Erection of 90˚fabricated Ceramic Coal Bend for ZGM 133 G-II model Vertical Roller Coal Mill.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_666762.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].