Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35.8 L
EMD Value
₹71,700
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
VICE CHAIRMAN GHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
GDA OFFICE VIKAS PATH GHAZIABAD
Repair of Road work, in front of Sundar house to Saunda Road in village Fafarana Modi nagar Ghaziabad.
2026_GDAUP_1181485_1
518/4/PA-T/2026-27 Dt. 31.08.2026 (S.No.-04)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
GHAZIABAD
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,009
AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT
₹71,700
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing, laying spreading and compaction wet mix macadam (W.M.M) specifications including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed materials by tipper to site laying in uniform layers with paver in sub-base /base cours on well preparsd surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density as per MORTH specification clause 406 Complete in all respects. | 405 | cum | 3,968 | ₹16,07,040 |
| 2 | Providing and applying tack Coat 1.00 kg/sqm with bitumen 80/100 using emulsion pressure on the prepared bituminous/ granular surface cleaned with mechanical broom as per MoRTH specification clause No. 503 complete in all respects. (A.R) | 4,255 | sqm | 55.9 | ₹2,37,854.5 |
| 3 | Providing and applying tack Coat 0.30 kg/sqm with bitumen 80/100 using emulsion pressure on the prepared bituminous/ granular surface cleaned with mechanical broom as per MoRTH specification clause No. 503 complete in all respects. (A.R) | 8,510 | sqm | 18.8 | ₹1,59,988 |
| 4 | Providing & laying surface dressing as Wearing coat in single coat using crushed stone aggregate of 19mm nominal chipping size @ 0.015 cum per sqm on a layer of bitumen as binder 80/100 (VG10) @ 1.2 kg per sqm. Laid on prepared surface & rolling by 8 to 10 tonne smooth steel roller etc. i/c supply of all material, labour T & P etc. required for proper completion of work as per clause No. 510 of MORTH specification & as per direction of E/I.(A.R.) | 4,255 | sqm | 115 | ₹4,89,325 |
| 5 | Providing, laying and rolling of open- graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using penetration grade bitumen 80/100 (VG10) @ 1.46 Kg/Sqm. required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a smooth wheeled roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades. | 4,255 | sqm | 173 | ₹7,36,115 |
| 6 | Providing and laying of premix sand seal coat with HMP of appropriate capacity not less than 75 tonnes/ hours using crushed stone chipping 6.7 mm size and penetration bitumen of suitable grade. 80/100 (VG-10) bituminous | 4,255 | sqm | 59.6 | ₹2,53,598 |
| 7 | Brick edging laid lengthwise with half brick depth including excavation, refilling and disposal of surplus earth lead upto 50 metres With common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks
DSR2023 16.8.1 | 2,300 | RMT | 41.98 | ₹96,554 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
518_4.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.38 MB
BOQ_2221245.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .