Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.0 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Commandant ARC and MC
Assam Rifles Constr and Maint Company
Repair and reconstruction of collapsed retaining wall at Happy Valley
2026_ARMHA_924896_1
ENG/III-235/2026-27/03 dt 03 Sep 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
Laitkor
As per tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,500
Commandant ARC and MC
₹1.0 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SCHEDULE ‘A’ PART-I (SCHEDULE OF ITEMS) | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in charge. All kinds of soil | 113.33 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.02 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 11.63 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.03 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) upto plinth level with : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 57.75 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.04 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in superstructure above plinth level and upto floor five level, including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) at window sills, ceiling level and the like. Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 200.28 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1.98 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.06 | M& L Pointing on stone work with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 finesand) : Raised and cut pointing | 214.5 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.07 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. 75 mm diameter | 31.73 | Mtr | - | - |
| 1.08 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 39.6 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.09 | 12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix : 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand) | 39.6 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
BOQ_971929.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .