Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
COMMUNITY SCHOOL UPGRADATION WITH SPORTS ITEMS
9697383
GEM/2026/B/7866446
Two Packet Bid
Dual Desk Bench,Plastic Table,Plastic Chair,Steel Almirah,Badminton Racket set,Shuttle Cock Box,Ski
Dimapur, Nagaland
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹3 L
₹18 L
40%
Commanding Officer, 4 MAHAR (BORDERS), PIN-911504, C/O 99 APO, (Co 4 Mahar Borders)
₹12,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dual Desk Bench | Dual desk bench made of seasoned hardwood or steel frame with laminated top seating capacity two persons MS steel powder coated finish pre laminated board top minimum 18 mm thickness standard school size smooth edges and sturdy construction | 20 | Nos | Dimapur | 30 | |
| 2 | Plastic Table | Plastic table made of high grade moulded plastic load capacity minimum 80 to 100 kg foldable or fixed legs weather resistant suitable for indoor and outdoor use | 10 | Nos | Dimapur | 30 | - |
| 3 | Plastic Chair | Plastic chair made of virgin plastic load capacity minimum 100 to 120 kg ergonomic design with back support stackable and suitable for regular use | 10 | Nos | Dimapur | 30 | |
| 4 | Steel Almirah | Steel almirah made of CRCA steel sheet thickness 0 point 7 to 1 point 0 mm with three to four adjustable shelves multi point locking arrangement powder coated finish and standard size approximately 1800 mm x 900 mm x 450 mm | 6 | Nos | Dimapur | 30 | - |
| 5 | Badminton Racket set | Badminton racket set made of aluminium or steel frame with anti slip grip lightweight construction and set containing two rackets with carrying case | 10 | Nos | Dimapur | 30 | |
| 6 | Shuttle Cock Box | Shuttle cock box containing eight nylon or feather shuttle cocks medium speed suitable for badminton play and regular use | 10 | Box | Dimapur | 30 | - |
| 7 | Skipping Rope | Skipping rope made of PVC or nylon rope with plastic handles adjustable length non slip grip and suitable for exercise and training | 10 | Nos | Dimapur | 30 | |
| 8 | Sports Training cones oblique marker | Sports training cone marker made of flexible plastic height 9 to 12 inches bright colour for visibility suitable for field training and sports drills | 20 | Nos | Dimapur | 30 | - |
| 9 | Volleyball Net with Pole | Volleyball net made of nylon material with steel poles adjustable as per standard height and suitable for outdoor court use | 2 | Pcs | Dimapur | 30 | |
| 10 | Desktop Computer | Desktop computer with processor equivalent to Intel Core i5 or AMD Ryzen 5 minimum 8 GB RAM minimum 512 GB SSD storage monitor size 19 to 22 inch LED USB keyboard and mouse licensed operating system and minimum three years warranty | 4 | Set | Dimapur | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9697383.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
tech_spec_2026-08-02-13-03-05_270aa9c60aef6ef4eee32602cef10f50.pdf
BOQ • 0.36 MB
boq_01_2026-08-02-13-03-05_e12f678855f9b135b36a292178665523.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .