Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.7 L
EMD Value
₹23,367
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Asansol Municipal Corporation
Construction of Drain and Cement Concrete floor in front of Kali Mandir at OE Block, Kanyapur, ward No- 20,Borough-V,under Asansol Municipal Corporation. 4th Call
2026_MAD_5021532_2
ET-44 /WS/Eng/2025
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
180 days
Asansol Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹23,367
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete.
(a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm. | - | Cu.M | 119.27 | - |
| 2 | Box cutting or filling in embankment in all sorts of soil including spreading the spoil properly over the flank as necessary or on berm to approximate grade &camber and rolling the sub grade as per direction and proper camber and grade as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer in charge including uprooting and removing plants and jungle when and where necessary.
(a)Depth up to 150 mm. | - | Sq.M | 14.4 | - |
| 3 | Filling in foundation or plinth by Fine sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm. as directed and consolidating same by thorough saturation with water ramming complete, including the cost of supply of sand. (Payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity)
(B) Do - by fine sand | - | Cu.M | 640.86 | - |
| 4 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand . | - | Sq.M | 324 | - |
| 5 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
a) Pakur Variety | - | Cu.M | 4,706.54 | - |
| 6 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works (upto roof of ground floor)
(f) 25 mm to 30 mm shuttering without staging in foundation | - | Sq.M | 205 | - |
| 7 | Reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in all sorts of structures including distribution bars, stirrups, binders etc initial straightening and removal of loose rust (if necessary), cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position and binding with 16 gauge black annealed wire at every intersection, complete as per drawing and direction.
(a) For works in foundation and upto roof of ground floor/upto 4 m
(i) Tor steel/Mild Steel
(JSW/JSPL/SHYAM/SRMB/BMASL/ELECTROSTEEL/SSL) | - | M.T | 54,413.87 | - |
| 8 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. (i) Pakur Variety | - | Cu.M | 5,215.45 | - |
| 9 | Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor).[Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface
(ii) With 1:4 cement mortar
15 mm thick plaster G.F | - | Sq.M | 148 | - |
| 10 | Neat cement punning about 1.5mm thick in all,dado,window
sill,floor etc.
NOTE:Cement 0.152 cu.m per100 sq.m. | - | Sq.M | 32.85 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_5100089.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].