Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹18.5 L
EMD Value
₹18,520
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Executive Engineer (Works) Z P Kolhapur
Executive Engineer (Works) Z P Kolhapur
CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROADS, GUTTERS AND OTHER FACILITIES IN SANGAM NAGAR AT-TARDAL TALUKA HATKANANGALE DIST KOLHAPUR
2026_KOLHA_1333758_1
E TENDER NOTICE NO 33/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
KOLHAPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹18,520
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50 metre and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed. By Mechanical Means.
Item / Page No : 11 / 23
Specification No : MORTH-301
Spec. Page No : 45-53 | - | Cubic Metre | 124.85 | - |
| 2 | Supplying trap metal of required size by bringing the boulders / rubble at the road side breaking them to required gradation including conveying the boulders / rubble and stacking the broken metal, excetra complete. (Prior approval of sample stack of broken metal by the Executive Engineer is necessary the date of approval will form part of the measurements) - 60 milimetre metal, by breaking rubble obtained by blasting. (Hand broken).
Item / Page No : 54A / 345
Additional Specifications : 1. Work shall be carried out as per the instructions of Engineer In-Charge. 2. Prior approval of sample stack of broken metal by the Executive Engineer is necessary. The date of approval will form part of the measurements. | 1 | Cubic Metre | 1,159.2 | ₹1,159.08 |
| 3 | Supplying hard murum / kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 29a / 25
Specification No : MORTH-408
Spec. Page No : 139-142 | 1 | Cubic Metre | 849.75 | ₹849.67 |
| 4 | Spreading 60 mm metal for road work including sectionong, excetra complete as directed by Engineer in charge.
Item / Page No : 58A / 346
Additional Specifications : Work shall be carried out as per the instructions of Engineer In-Charge. | 1 | Cubic Metre | 89.15 | ₹89.14 |
| 5 | Spreading hard murum / soft murrum / gravel or kankar for side width, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 30 / 25
Specification No : MORTH-408
Spec. Page No : 139-142 | 1 | Cubic Metre | 82.85 | ₹82.84 |
| 6 | Compacting the sub grade/gravel/oversize metal (200 milimetre loose) layers for all width with Power roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. including necessary, labour, materials and artificial watering complete.
Item / Page No : 59 / 346
Additional Specifications : Work shall be carried out as per the instructions of Engineer In-Charge. | 1 | Square Metre | 28.3 | ₹28.3 |
| 7 | Compacting the hard murum / kankar (upto 200 milimetre loose) with power roller including artificial watering complete.
Item / Page No : 26aiii / 130
Specification No : RD.38
Spec. Page No : 210 | - | Square Metre | 6.55 | - |
| 8 | Compacting the hard murum side widths including laying in layers on each side with vibratory roller including artificial watering, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 31 / 25
Specification No : MORTH-408
Spec. Page No : 139-142 | - | Square Metre | 22.05 | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing Road junction / Information sign board of size 0.90 metre X 0.60 metre prepared on 16 gauge mild steel sheet with angle iron frame of size 35 milimetre X 35 milimetre X 5 milimetre including painting with one coat of zinc cromate stoving primer and two coats each of green/ white back ground and back side gray stove enamelled, bonded with red retro-reflective sheet Engineering grade, border / letters / numeral / arrows, coated with non pealable crystal clear protective coat retaining 100 percent reflection including two angle iron post of size 50 milimetre X 50 milimetre X 5 milimetre of 3.65 metre long inflated at bottom drilled on top and painted in white and black bands of 30 centimetre. with 4 numbers high strength galvanised iron bolts and nuts of size 10 milimetre diameter and 20 milimetre long sheet and angle iron post in one piece without joints including all taxes, conveying, fixing in ground with cement concrete 1:4:8 block of 60 centimetre X 60 centimetre X 75 centimetre size as directed by Engineer-in-charge, excetra complete. Mild Steel Board with Engineering Grade.
Item / Page No : 47 / 64
Specification No : 8196.9MoRTH-801
Spec. Page No : ---
Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per instructions of Engineer in charge. | - | Number | 8,196.9 | - |
| 10 | Royalty charges for various building construction bonafied materials which are used for government bonafied works and for which Royalty charges are to be paid by the contractor. (This Item is to be paid to the contractor only after he pays the Royalty amount to Revenue department and produces the required voucher.)
Item / Page No : 3 / 0
Additional Specifications : 1. Government of Maharashtra, Revenue and Forest Department Gazette Number 146 Dated 04/06/2021 and Government of Maharashtra Public Works Department State Schedule of Rates 2021-22 General Note Number A(v), Page 5. 2. The amount of royalty charges will be paid only after submission of the receipt in original from Revenue authority for payment of royalty to Government, stating the name of work. 3. Above / below percentage quoted by the contractor will not be applicable for this item. | - | Cubic Metre | 216.18 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
SBD_2026_27.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.99 MB
BOQ_2282059.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].